Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1987

Began a relationship during the filming of "Ferris Bueller's Day Off" which became public when they were involved in a fatal car crash whilst holidaying in Northern Ireland in August 1987.

Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Matthew Broderick

Matthew Broderick

Age

56

Born

Wednesday 21 Mar 1962

Other Partners

Sarah Jessica Parker

Married

3 children together

1997

Helen Hunt

Dated

dated from about 1987
until about 1987

Professional Partners

Matthew Broderick Siblings

Reverend Janet Broderick Kraft

Sister

Martha Broderick

Sister

Other Partners

Clark Gregg

Married

1 child together

21 Jul 2001

Johnny Depp

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 1988
until about 1989

George Stephanopoulos

Relationship

Professional Partners

Derek Hough

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 22 Sep 2010
until 23 Nov 2010

Jennifer Grey Siblings

James Katz

Brother

Dirty Dancing Star
Jennifer Grey

Jennifer Grey

Age

60

Born

Saturday 26 Mar 1960

His Other Children

James Broderick

born 2002, age 15
with Sarah Jessica Parker

Marion Broderick

born 2009, age 9 (approx.)
with Sarah Jessica Parker

Tabitha Broderick

born 2009, age 9 (approx.)
with Sarah Jessica Parker

Children Together

Her Other Children

Stella Gregg

born 2001, age 16
with Clark Gregg

Matthew Broderick
Bio Details

Full name

Matthew Broderick

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Wednesday 21 Mar 1962

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Actor

Education

Walden School, Manhattan, New York, United States

The City and Country School, Greenwich Village, Manhattan, New York, United States

Trivia

Matthew Broderick Family

Matthew Broderick's parents:

Matthew Broderick's father was James Broderick Matthew Broderick's mother was Patricia Broderick


Matthew Broderick's children:

Matthew Broderick's son is James Broderick Matthew Broderick's daughter is Marion Broderick Matthew Broderick's daughter is Tabitha Broderick


Matthew Broderick's current partners:

Matthew Broderick's wife is Sarah Jessica Parker


Matthew Broderick's former partners:

Matthew Broderick had a relationship with Jennifer Grey Matthew Broderick dated Helen Hunt


Matthew Broderick's siblings:

Matthew Broderick's sister is Reverend Janet Broderick Kraft Matthew Broderick's sister is Martha Broderick


Matthew Broderick's grandparents:

Matthew Broderick's grandfather was Milton Biow Matthew Broderick's grandmother was Sophie Biow Matthew Broderick's grandfather was Joe Broderick Matthew Broderick's grandmother was Mary Broderick


Matthew Broderick's great grandparents:

Matthew Broderick's great grandfather was William Martindale Matthew Broderick's great grandmother was Mary Martindale   Matthew Broderick's great great grandfather was Robert Martindale Matthew Broderick's great great grandmother was Charlotte Martindale


Matthew Broderick's uncles and aunts:

Matthew Broderick's uncle is Richard Biow


Matthew Broderick's in laws:

Matthew Broderick's brother in law is Toby Parker Matthew Broderick's father in law is Stephen Parker Matthew Broderick's mother in law is Barbara Forste Matthew Broderick's step-father in law is Paul Forste Matthew Broderick's grandmother in law was Dolly Keck Matthew Broderick's brother in law is Pippin Parker Matthew Broderick's sister in law is Rachel Parker Matthew Broderick's half-sister in law is Megan Forste Matthew Broderick's half-sister in law is Allegra Forste Matthew Broderick's half-brother in law is Aaron Forste Matthew Broderick's half-brother in law is Andrew Forste Matthew Broderick's sister in law-by-marriage is Tiffany Parker


Matthew Broderick FameChain Links

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

1998

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Jennifer Grey
Bio Details

Full name

Jennifer Grey

Also known as

Jenny Grey

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Saturday 26 Mar 1960

Birth place

New York City, NY, USA

Occupations

Actress

Education

Dalton School, New York, United States

Trivia

Jennifer Grey Family

Jennifer Grey's parents:

Jennifer Grey's father is Joel Grey Jennifer Grey's mother is Jo Wilder


Jennifer Grey's children:

Jennifer Grey's daughter is Stella Gregg


Jennifer Grey's current partners:

Jennifer Grey's husband is Clark Gregg


Jennifer Grey's former partners:

Jennifer Grey is the former fiance of Johnny Depp Jennifer Grey dated Michael J. Fox Jennifer Grey had a relationship with George Stephanopoulos Jennifer Grey had a relationship with Matthew Broderick


Jennifer Grey's siblings:

Jennifer Grey's brother is James Katz


Jennifer Grey's grandparents:

Jennifer Grey's grandfather was Mickey Katz Jennifer Grey's grandmother is Goldie Katz Jennifer Grey's grandfather was Izzie Brower Jennifer Grey's grandmother was Clara Brower


Jennifer Grey's great grandparents:

Jennifer Grey's great grandfather was Solomon Brower Jennifer Grey's great grandmother was Shayndl Brower


Jennifer Grey's uncles and aunts:

Jennifer Grey's uncle is Ronald Katz Jennifer Grey's uncle is Mitchell Brower


Jennifer Grey's great uncles and aunts:

Jennifer Grey's great aunt was Sylvia Brower Jennifer Grey's great uncle was William Brower Jennifer Grey's great aunt was Tillie Brower Jennifer Grey's great aunt was Rose Brower Jennifer Grey's great uncle was Charlie Brower


Jennifer Grey's in laws:

Jennifer Grey's father in law is Robert Gregg Jennifer Grey's mother in law is Mary Layne


Jennifer Grey FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 11 - 2010

2010

Other people in this association:

Michael Bolton

David Hasselhoff 2010

Brandy Norwood 2010

more...

Dancing with the Stars Winners

Other people in this association:

Nicole Scherzinger

Donny Osmond

Drew Lachey

more...