Married

Stepfather of Hollywood Star Diane Ladd
Daniel Garey

Daniel Garey

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Preston Paul Ladner

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Hollywood Actress Diane Ladd
Mary Garey

Mary Bernadette Garey

Age

88

Born

Thursday 14 Aug 1913

Died

23 May 2002

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Diane Ladd

born 1935, age 82
with Preston Paul Ladner

Hollywood Actress

Daniel Garey
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Garey

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Daniel Garey Family

Daniel Garey's former partners:

Daniel Garey's former wife was Mary Garey


Mary Garey
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Bernadette Garey

Maiden name

Mary Anderson

Also known as

Mary Ladner

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Aug 1913

Birth place

Mobile, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

23 May 2002

Place of death

Ojai, Ventura County, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Mary Garey Family

Mary Garey's children:

Mary Garey's daughter is Diane Ladd


Mary Garey's former partners:

Mary Garey's former husband was Preston Paul Ladner Mary Garey's former husband was Daniel Garey


Mary Garey's grandchildren:

Mary Garey's granddaughter is Laura Dern Mary Garey's granddaughter was Diane Dern


Mary Garey's great grandchildren:

Mary Garey's great grandson is Ellery Harper Mary Garey's great granddaughter is Jaya Harper


Mary Garey's in laws:

Mary Garey's son in law is Robert Hunter


Mary Garey's former in laws:

Mary Garey's former son in law is Bruce Dern Mary Garey's former father in law was Jeremiah Ladner Mary Garey's former mother in law was Hattie Ladner Mary Garey's former son in law is William Shea Jr