Married

Benjamin Terry

Benjamin Terry

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Terry

Sarah Terry

His Other Children

Children Together

Marion Terry

Stage Actress

George Terry

Charles Terry

Florence Terry

died 1896

Stage Actress

Kate Terry

born 1844, died 1924, age 80 (approx.)

Ellen Terry

born 1847, died 1928, age 81

Famous British Shakespearean Actress

Fred Terry

born 1863, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Benjamin Terry
Bio Details

Full name

Benjamin Terry

Gender

Male

Trivia

Benjamin Terry Family

Benjamin Terry's children:

Benjamin Terry's daughter was Ellen Terry Benjamin Terry's daughter is Marion Terry Benjamin Terry's daughter was Florence Terry Benjamin Terry's son is George Terry Benjamin Terry's son is Charles Terry Benjamin Terry's daughter was Kate Terry Benjamin Terry's son was Fred Terry


Benjamin Terry's current partners:

Benjamin Terry's wife is Sarah Terry


Benjamin Terry's grandchildren:

Benjamin Terry's grandson was Dennis Neilson-Terry Benjamin Terry's granddaughter is Mabel Lewis Benjamin Terry's granddaughter was Edith Craig Benjamin Terry's grandson was Edward Craig Benjamin Terry's granddaughter was Olive Terry Benjamin Terry's granddaughter is Kate Lewis Benjamin Terry's granddaughter was Phyllis King


Benjamin Terry's great grandchildren:

Benjamin Terry's great grandson was Sir John Gielgud Benjamin Terry's great grandson is Lewis Gielgud MBE Benjamin Terry's great grandson was Val Gielgud Benjamin Terry's great grandson was Edward Carrick Benjamin Terry's great granddaughter is Hazel Keen Benjamin Terry's great grandson was Philip Craig Benjamin Terry's great granddaughter was Rosemary Craig Benjamin Terry's great grandson was Robin Craig Benjamin Terry's great grandson was John Craig Benjamin Terry's great grandson was Peter Craig Benjamin Terry's great granddaughter was Ellen Craig Benjamin Terry's great granddaughter was Nellie Craig Benjamin Terry's great granddaughter was Deirdre Craig Benjamin Terry's great grandson was David Lees Benjamin Terry's great granddaughter is Monica Glassborow   Benjamin Terry's great great granddaughter is Helen Craig Benjamin Terry's great great grandson is John Craig Benjamin Terry's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow   Benjamin Terry's 3x great grandson is Ben Morrell


Benjamin Terry's in laws:

Benjamin Terry's son in law was William Morris Benjamin Terry's son in law is Arthur Lewis Benjamin Terry's daughter in law was Julia Terry


Benjamin Terry's former in laws:

Benjamin Terry's former son in law was George Watts Benjamin Terry's former son in law was James Carew Benjamin Terry's former son in law was Charles Kelly


Sarah Terry
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Terry

Maiden name

Sarah Ballard

Gender

Female

Trivia

Sarah Terry Family

Sarah Terry's children:

Sarah Terry's daughter was Ellen Terry Sarah Terry's daughter is Marion Terry Sarah Terry's daughter was Florence Terry Sarah Terry's son is George Terry Sarah Terry's son is Charles Terry Sarah Terry's daughter was Kate Terry Sarah Terry's son was Fred Terry


Sarah Terry's current partners:

Sarah Terry's husband is Benjamin Terry


Sarah Terry's grandchildren:

Sarah Terry's grandson was Dennis Neilson-Terry Sarah Terry's granddaughter is Mabel Lewis Sarah Terry's granddaughter was Edith Craig Sarah Terry's grandson was Edward Craig Sarah Terry's granddaughter was Olive Terry Sarah Terry's granddaughter is Kate Lewis Sarah Terry's granddaughter was Phyllis King


Sarah Terry's great grandchildren:

Sarah Terry's great grandson was Sir John Gielgud Sarah Terry's great grandson is Lewis Gielgud MBE Sarah Terry's great grandson was Val Gielgud Sarah Terry's great grandson was Edward Carrick Sarah Terry's great granddaughter is Hazel Keen Sarah Terry's great grandson was Philip Craig Sarah Terry's great granddaughter was Rosemary Craig Sarah Terry's great grandson was Robin Craig Sarah Terry's great grandson was John Craig Sarah Terry's great grandson was Peter Craig Sarah Terry's great granddaughter was Ellen Craig Sarah Terry's great granddaughter was Nellie Craig Sarah Terry's great granddaughter was Deirdre Craig Sarah Terry's great grandson was David Lees Sarah Terry's great granddaughter is Monica Glassborow   Sarah Terry's great great granddaughter is Helen Craig Sarah Terry's great great grandson is John Craig Sarah Terry's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow   Sarah Terry's 3x great grandson is Ben Morrell


Sarah Terry's in laws:

Sarah Terry's son in law was William Morris Sarah Terry's son in law is Arthur Lewis Sarah Terry's daughter in law was Julia Terry


Sarah Terry's former in laws:

Sarah Terry's former son in law was George Watts Sarah Terry's former son in law was James Carew Sarah Terry's former son in law was Charles Kelly