Married

Dennis Neilson-Terry

Dennis Neilson-Terry

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

Monday 21 Oct 1895

Died

1931

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Dennis Neilson-Terry Siblings

Phyllis King

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Neilson-Terry

Mary Neilson-Terry

His Other Children

Children Together

Hazel Keen

Monica Glassborow

born 1922, age 96 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Dennis Neilson-Terry
Bio Details

Full name

Dennis Neilson-Terry

Gender

Male

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 21 Oct 1895

Date of death:

1931

Cause of death

Pneumonia

Occupations

Actor

Producer

Education

Charterhouse, Godalming, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Dennis Neilson-Terry Family

Dennis Neilson-Terry's parents:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's father was Fred Terry Dennis Neilson-Terry's mother was Julia Terry


Dennis Neilson-Terry's children:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's daughter is Hazel Keen Dennis Neilson-Terry's daughter is Monica Glassborow


Dennis Neilson-Terry's current partners:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's wife was Mary Neilson-Terry


Dennis Neilson-Terry's siblings:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's sister was Phyllis King


Dennis Neilson-Terry's grandparents:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's grandfather was Alexander Neilson Dennis Neilson-Terry's grandmother was Emily Morris Dennis Neilson-Terry's grandfather is Benjamin Terry Dennis Neilson-Terry's grandmother is Sarah Terry


Dennis Neilson-Terry's great grandparents:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's great grandfather was John Davis Dennis Neilson-Terry's great grandmother was Julia Davis


Dennis Neilson-Terry's step-grandparents:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's step-grandfather was William Morris


Dennis Neilson-Terry's grandchildren:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's granddaughter is Matita Glassborow


Dennis Neilson-Terry's uncles and aunts:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's aunt was Ellen Terry Dennis Neilson-Terry's aunt is Marion Terry Dennis Neilson-Terry's aunt was Florence Terry Dennis Neilson-Terry's uncle is George Terry Dennis Neilson-Terry's uncle is Charles Terry Dennis Neilson-Terry's uncle-by-marriage was William Morris Dennis Neilson-Terry's aunt was Kate Terry Dennis Neilson-Terry's uncle-by-marriage is Arthur Lewis


Dennis Neilson-Terry's great uncles and aunts:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's great aunt was Lesley Davis Dennis Neilson-Terry's great aunt is Elizabeth Handbury Dennis Neilson-Terry's great aunt was Jessie Davis


Dennis Neilson-Terry's cousins:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's cousin is Mabel Lewis Dennis Neilson-Terry's cousin was Edith Craig Dennis Neilson-Terry's cousin was Edward Craig Dennis Neilson-Terry's cousin was Olive Terry Dennis Neilson-Terry's cousin is Kate Lewis


Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousins once removed:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Sir John Gielgud Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed is Lewis Gielgud MBE Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Val Gielgud Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Edward Carrick Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Philip Craig Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Rosemary Craig Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Robin Craig Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was John Craig Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Peter Craig Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Ellen Craig Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Nellie Craig Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Deirdre Craig Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was David Lees Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Lily Guedella Dennis Neilson-Terry's first cousin once removed was Hilda Fox


Dennis Neilson-Terry's second cousins:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's second cousin was Robin Fox Dennis Neilson-Terry's second cousin was Kenneth Fox Dennis Neilson-Terry's second cousin was Mary Fox Dennis Neilson-Terry's second cousin was Pam Fox


Dennis Neilson-Terry's in laws:

Dennis Neilson-Terry's son in law is Geoffrey Keen Dennis Neilson-Terry's son in law is Maurice Glassborow


Mary Neilson-Terry
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Neilson-Terry

Maiden name

Mary Glynne

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mary Neilson-Terry Family

Mary Neilson-Terry's children:

Mary Neilson-Terry's daughter is Hazel Keen Mary Neilson-Terry's daughter is Monica Glassborow


Mary Neilson-Terry's current partners:

Mary Neilson-Terry's husband was Dennis Neilson-Terry


Mary Neilson-Terry's grandchildren:

Mary Neilson-Terry's granddaughter is Matita Glassborow


Mary Neilson-Terry's in laws:

Mary Neilson-Terry's husband Dennis Neilson-Terry's aunt in law was Ellen Terry Mary Neilson-Terry's husband Dennis Neilson-Terry's aunt in law is Marion Terry Mary Neilson-Terry's husband Dennis Neilson-Terry's aunt in law was Florence Terry Mary Neilson-Terry's father in law was Fred Terry Mary Neilson-Terry's mother in law was Julia Terry Mary Neilson-Terry's step-father in law was William Morris Mary Neilson-Terry's grandfather in law is Benjamin Terry Mary Neilson-Terry's grandmother in law is Sarah Terry Mary Neilson-Terry's grandfather in law was Alexander Neilson Mary Neilson-Terry's grandmother in law was Emily Morris Mary Neilson-Terry's sister in law was Phyllis King Mary Neilson-Terry's brother in law-by-marriage is Cecil King Mary Neilson-Terry's husband Dennis Neilson-Terry's uncle in law is George Terry Mary Neilson-Terry's husband Dennis Neilson-Terry's uncle in law is Charles Terry Mary Neilson-Terry's husband Dennis Neilson-Terry's uncle-by-marriage was William Morris Mary Neilson-Terry's husband Dennis Neilson-Terry's aunt in law was Kate Terry Mary Neilson-Terry's husband Dennis Neilson-Terry's uncle-by-marriage is Arthur Lewis Mary Neilson-Terry's son in law is Geoffrey Keen Mary Neilson-Terry's son in law is Maurice Glassborow