Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began Jan 2015

Until about Jul 2015

Sheridan hinted on Twitter that she had dumped Greg posting “Just been hurt by an idiot boy again.” and “Not gonna lower myself to his standards :) love & light.”

Sheridan hinted on Twitter that she had dumped Greg posting “Just been hurt by an idiot boy again.” and “Not gonna lower myself to his standards :) love & light.”

Played Trevor Royle in Hollyoaks
Greg Wood

Greg Wood

Age

39

Born

Tuesday 21 Aug 1979

Other Partners

Tamara Wall

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from circa Jun 2015

Catherine Milburn

Estranged

3 children together

marriage Mar 2005
estranged from about Aug 2014

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jamie Horn

Engagement

engaged about Apr 2018

Graham Nation

Dated

dated from Aug 2017
until Nov 2017

Ross McCall

Relationship

relationship began about Mar 2010
until circa Aug 2010

Reg Traviss

Relationship

relationship began about 2010
until about 2010

James Corden

Relationship

relationship began circa 2007
until about Jun 2009

Jonathan Dixon

Relationship

relationship began about 2005
until circa 2006

Professional Partners

Sheridan Smith OBE Siblings

Julian Smith

Brother

Damian Smith

Brother

Star of stage and screen
Sheridan Smith OBE

Sheridan Caroline Sian Smith

Age

37

Born

Thursday 25 Jun 1981

His Other Children

Daughter Wood

died 2007 (aft.)
with Catherine Milburn

Serena Wood

born 2006, age 12 (approx.)
with Catherine Milburn

Joel Wood

born 2010, age 8 (approx.)
with Catherine Milburn

Children Together

Her Other Children

Greg Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Greg Wood

Maiden name

Greg Milburn

Gender

Male

Age

39

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Aug 1979

Trivia

Greg Wood Family

Greg Wood's children:

Greg Wood's daughter was Daughter Wood Greg Wood's daughter is Serena Wood Greg Wood's son is Joel Wood


Greg Wood's former partners:

Greg Wood had a relationship with Sheridan Smith OBE Greg Wood was rumoured to had a romance with Tamara Wall Greg Wood's former wife is Catherine Milburn


Sheridan Smith OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Sheridan Caroline Sian Smith

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Jun 1981

Birth place

Epworth, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

South Axholme Academy, Epworth, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom

Joyce Mason School of Dance, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom

Baftas

2013 - Best Actress - Mrs Biggs

Trivia

Sheridan Smith OBE Family

Sheridan Smith OBE's parents:

Sheridan Smith OBE's father was Colin Smith Sheridan Smith OBE's mother is Marilyn Smith


Sheridan Smith OBE's current partners:

Sheridan Smith OBE is the fiance of Jamie Horn


Sheridan Smith OBE's former partners:

Sheridan Smith OBE had a relationship with James Corden Sheridan Smith OBE had a relationship with Greg Wood Sheridan Smith OBE had a relationship with Ross McCall Sheridan Smith OBE had a relationship with Reg Traviss Sheridan Smith OBE dated Graham Nation Sheridan Smith OBE had a relationship with Jonathan Dixon


Sheridan Smith OBE's siblings:

Sheridan Smith OBE's brother was Julian Smith Sheridan Smith OBE's brother is Damian Smith


Sheridan Smith OBE's grandparents:

Sheridan Smith OBE's grandfather is Walter Smith Sheridan Smith OBE's grandmother is Ettie Smith


Sheridan Smith OBE's great grandparents:

Sheridan Smith OBE's great grandfather is William Doubleday Sheridan Smith OBE's great grandmother is Rose Doubleday   Sheridan Smith OBE's great great grandfather was Benjamin Doubleday Sheridan Smith OBE's great great grandmother was Sarah Jane Collins   Sheridan Smith OBE's 3x great grandfather is Benjamin Doubleday Sheridan Smith OBE's 3x great grandmother is Harriett Doubleday


Sheridan Smith OBE's great uncles and aunts:

Sheridan Smith OBE's great uncle was Benjamin Doubleday


Sheridan Smith OBE FameChain Links

The Comic Strip

2005

Other people in this association:

Peter Cook 1988

Sir Lenny Henry

Keith Allen

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2013 - The 66th

2013

Other people in this association:

Daniel Day-Lewis 2013

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE 2013

Ben Affleck 2013

more...

Laurence Olivier Award

2012

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1985

Sir Peter Hall CBE 1999

more...

Laurence Olivier Award

2011

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1985

Sir Peter Hall CBE 1999

more...