Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Nov 1794

Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK

John Newbigging

John Newbigging

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1771 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Newbigging

Anne Newbigging

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Robison

born 1806 (ca.), died 1895, age 89 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Newbigging
Bio Details

Full name

John Newbigging

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1771 (ca.)

Birth place

Lanark, Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK

Trivia

John Newbigging Family

John Newbigging's parents:

John Newbigging's father was James Newbigging John Newbigging's mother is Janet Newbigging


John Newbigging's children:

John Newbigging's daughter was Mary Robison


John Newbigging's current partners:

John Newbigging's wife was Anne Newbigging


John Newbigging's grandparents:

John Newbigging's grandfather was James Newbigging John Newbigging's grandmother is Grissel Newbigging


John Newbigging's great grandparents:

John Newbigging's great grandfather is Thomas Watson John Newbigging's great grandmother is Mary Watson John Newbigging's great grandfather is James Newbigging John Newbigging's great grandmother is Janet Newbigging   John Newbigging's great great grandfather is James Allan


John Newbigging's grandchildren:

John Newbigging's grandson was Gavin Robison


John Newbigging's great grandchildren:

John Newbigging's great granddaughter was Constance Glassborow   John Newbigging's great great grandson is Maurice Glassborow John Newbigging's great great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton John Newbigging's great great granddaughter was Mary Middleton   John Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Michael Middleton John Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow John Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Richard Middleton John Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Simon Middleton John Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton John Newbigging's 3x great grandson is John Middleton John Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton John Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Timothy Middleton John Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   John Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge John Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews John Newbigging's 4x great grandson is James Middleton John Newbigging's 4x great grandson is Adam Middleton John Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   John Newbigging's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge John Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge John Newbigging's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


John Newbigging's in laws:

John Newbigging's father in law is John Coventry John Newbigging's mother in law is Barbara Coventry John Newbigging's son in law is James Robison


Anne Newbigging
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Newbigging

Maiden name

Anne Coventry

Gender

Female

Trivia

Anne Newbigging Family

Anne Newbigging's parents:

Anne Newbigging's father is John Coventry Anne Newbigging's mother is Barbara Coventry


Anne Newbigging's children:

Anne Newbigging's daughter was Mary Robison


Anne Newbigging's current partners:

Anne Newbigging's husband was John Newbigging


Anne Newbigging's grandchildren:

Anne Newbigging's grandson was Gavin Robison


Anne Newbigging's great grandchildren:

Anne Newbigging's great granddaughter was Constance Glassborow   Anne Newbigging's great great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Anne Newbigging's great great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton Anne Newbigging's great great granddaughter was Mary Middleton   Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Michael Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Richard Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Simon Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is John Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   Anne Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Anne Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Anne Newbigging's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Anne Newbigging's 4x great grandson is Adam Middleton Anne Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Anne Newbigging's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Anne Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Anne Newbigging's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Anne Newbigging's in laws:

Anne Newbigging's father in law was James Newbigging Anne Newbigging's mother in law is Janet Newbigging Anne Newbigging's grandfather in law was James Newbigging Anne Newbigging's grandmother in law is Grissel Newbigging Anne Newbigging's son in law is James Robison