Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Nov 1831

Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland, UK

James Robison

James Cockburn Robison

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Robison

Mary Robison

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1806 (ca.)

Died

30 Aug 1895

His Other Children

Children Together

Gavin Robison

born 1844, died 1925, age 80

Her Other Children

James Robison
Bio Details

Full name

James Cockburn Robison

Gender

Male

Occupations

Clerk

In 1845 James was Clerk to the East & West India Dock Company

Trivia

James Robison Family

James Robison's children:

James Robison's son was Gavin Robison


James Robison's current partners:

James Robison's wife was Mary Robison


James Robison's grandchildren:

James Robison's granddaughter was Constance Glassborow


James Robison's great grandchildren:

James Robison's great grandson is Maurice Glassborow James Robison's great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton James Robison's great granddaughter was Mary Middleton   James Robison's great great grandson is Michael Middleton James Robison's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow James Robison's great great grandson is Richard Middleton James Robison's great great grandson is Simon Middleton James Robison's great great grandson is Nicholas Middleton James Robison's great great grandson is John Middleton James Robison's great great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton James Robison's great great grandson is Timothy Middleton James Robison's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   James Robison's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge James Robison's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews James Robison's 3x great grandson is James Middleton James Robison's 3x great grandson is Adam Middleton James Robison's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   James Robison's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge James Robison's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge James Robison's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


James Robison's in laws:

James Robison's father in law was John Newbigging James Robison's mother in law is Anne Newbigging James Robison's grandfather in law was James Newbigging James Robison's grandmother in law is Janet Newbigging James Robison's grandfather in law is John Coventry James Robison's grandmother in law is Barbara Coventry James Robison's daughter in law was Sarah Robison


Mary Robison
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Robison

Maiden name

Mary Newbigging

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1806 (ca.)

Birth place

Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

30 Aug 1895

Place of death

Walthamstow, London, UK

Trivia

Mary Robison Family

Mary Robison's parents:

Mary Robison's father was John Newbigging Mary Robison's mother is Anne Newbigging


Mary Robison's children:

Mary Robison's son was Gavin Robison


Mary Robison's current partners:

Mary Robison's husband was James Robison


Mary Robison's grandparents:

Mary Robison's grandfather is John Coventry Mary Robison's grandmother is Barbara Coventry Mary Robison's grandfather was James Newbigging Mary Robison's grandmother is Janet Newbigging


Mary Robison's great grandparents:

Mary Robison's great grandfather was James Newbigging Mary Robison's great grandmother is Grissel Newbigging   Mary Robison's great great grandfather is Thomas Watson Mary Robison's great great grandmother is Mary Watson Mary Robison's great great grandfather is James Newbigging Mary Robison's great great grandmother is Janet Newbigging   Mary Robison's 3x great grandfather is James Allan


Mary Robison's grandchildren:

Mary Robison's granddaughter was Constance Glassborow


Mary Robison's great grandchildren:

Mary Robison's great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Mary Robison's great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton Mary Robison's great granddaughter was Mary Middleton   Mary Robison's great great grandson is Michael Middleton Mary Robison's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Mary Robison's great great grandson is Richard Middleton Mary Robison's great great grandson is Simon Middleton Mary Robison's great great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Mary Robison's great great grandson is John Middleton Mary Robison's great great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Mary Robison's great great grandson is Timothy Middleton Mary Robison's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   Mary Robison's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Mary Robison's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Mary Robison's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Mary Robison's 3x great grandson is Adam Middleton Mary Robison's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Mary Robison's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Mary Robison's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Mary Robison's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Mary Robison's in laws:

Mary Robison's daughter in law was Sarah Robison