Married Relationship facts

Married 1997

Christopher Tadgell

Dr. Christopher Tadgell

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Somerset De Chair

Married

1 child together

1974

Victor Hervey

Divorced

2 children together

married 23 Apr 1960
divorce 1972

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Tadgell

Lady Anne Juliet Dorothea Maud Tadgell

Age

83

Born

Thursday 24 Jan 1935

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Nicholas Hervey

born 1961, died 1998, age 36
with Victor Hervey

Anne Hervey

born 1965, died 1965, age 0 days
with Victor Hervey

Helena De Chair

born 1977, age 41 (approx.)
with Somerset De Chair

Teresa Clarke

step-child with Somerset De Chair

Rodney Somerset de Chair

born 1935, age 83
step-child with Somerset De Chair

Peter Dudley DeChair

born 1939, died 1962, age 22 (approx.)
step-child with Somerset De Chair

Rory De Chair

born 1950, age 68
step-child with Somerset De Chair

Somerset De Chair

born 1952, age 66
step-child with Somerset De Chair

Christopher Tadgell
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Christopher Tadgell

Gender

Male

Trivia

Christopher Tadgell Family

Christopher Tadgell's children:

Christopher Tadgell's step-son was Nicholas Hervey Christopher Tadgell's step-daughter was Anne Hervey Christopher Tadgell's step-daughter is Helena De Chair


Christopher Tadgell's current partners:

Christopher Tadgell's wife is Anne Tadgell


Anne Tadgell
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Anne Juliet Dorothea Maud Tadgell

Maiden name

Anne FitzWilliam

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Jan 1935

Trivia

Anne Tadgell Family

Anne Tadgell's children:

Anne Tadgell's son was Nicholas Hervey Anne Tadgell's daughter was Anne Hervey Anne Tadgell's daughter is Helena De Chair Anne Tadgell's step-daughter is Teresa Clarke Anne Tadgell's step-son is Rodney Somerset de Chair Anne Tadgell's step-son was Peter Dudley DeChair Anne Tadgell's step-son is Rory De Chair Anne Tadgell's step-son is Somerset De Chair


Anne Tadgell's current partners:

Anne Tadgell's husband is Christopher Tadgell Anne Tadgell's husband was Somerset De Chair


Anne Tadgell's former partners:

Anne Tadgell's former husband was Victor Hervey


Anne Tadgell's grandchildren:

Anne Tadgell's grandson is Peter Rees-Mogg Anne Tadgell's granddaughter is Mary Rees-Mogg Anne Tadgell's grandson is Thomas Rees-Mogg Anne Tadgell's grandson is Anslem Rees-Mogg Anne Tadgell's grandson is Alfred Rees-Mogg Anne Tadgell's grandson is Sixtus Rees-Mogg


Anne Tadgell's in laws:

Anne Tadgell's son in law is Jacob Rees-Mogg


Anne Tadgell's former in laws:

Anne Tadgell's former father in law was Herbert Hervey Anne Tadgell's former mother in law was Jean Macdonald Anne Tadgell's former step-father in law was Peter Macdonald Anne Tadgell's former step-mother in law was Dora Hervey Anne Tadgell's former grandfather in law was Augustus Hervey Anne Tadgell's former grandmother in law was Mariana Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's aunt in law was Geraldine Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's aunt in law was Maria Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Charles Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Frederick Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Walter Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Manners Hervey