Married Relationship facts

Married 1974

The Father in Law of MP Jacob Rees-Mogg
Somerset De Chair

Somerset Struben De Chair

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 22 Aug 1911

Died

5 Jan 1995

Other Partners

Margaret De Chair

Divorced

1 child together

married 19 Apr 1958

Carmen De Chair

Divorced

2 children together

married after 1950
divorce 1958

Thelma Lucas

Divorced

2 children together

married 8 Oct 1932
divorce 1950

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Christopher Tadgell

Married

1997

Victor Hervey

Divorced

2 children together

married 23 Apr 1960
divorce 1972

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Tadgell

Lady Anne Juliet Dorothea Maud Tadgell

Age

83

Born

Thursday 24 Jan 1935

His Other Children

Teresa Clarke

with Margaret De Chair

Rodney Somerset de Chair

born 1935, age 83
with Thelma Lucas

Peter Dudley DeChair

born 1939, died 1962, age 22 (approx.)
with Thelma Lucas

Rory De Chair

born 1950, age 68
with Carmen De Chair

Somerset De Chair

born 1952, age 66
with Carmen De Chair

Children Together

Helena De Chair

born 1977, age 41 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Nicholas Hervey

born 1961, died 1998, age 36
with Victor Hervey

Anne Hervey

born 1965, died 1965, age 0 days
with Victor Hervey

Somerset De Chair
Bio Details

Full name

Somerset Struben De Chair

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 22 Aug 1911

Date of death:

5 Jan 1995

Trivia

Somerset De Chair Family

Somerset De Chair's children:

Somerset De Chair's daughter is Teresa Clarke Somerset De Chair's son is Rodney Somerset de Chair Somerset De Chair's son was Peter Dudley DeChair Somerset De Chair's son is Rory De Chair Somerset De Chair's son is Somerset De Chair Somerset De Chair's daughter is Helena De Chair Somerset De Chair's step-son was Nicholas Hervey Somerset De Chair's step-daughter was Anne Hervey


Somerset De Chair's current partners:

Somerset De Chair's wife was Anne Tadgell


Somerset De Chair's former partners:

Somerset De Chair's former wife is Margaret De Chair Somerset De Chair's former wife is Carmen De Chair Somerset De Chair's former wife was Thelma Lucas


Somerset De Chair's grandchildren:

Somerset De Chair's grandson is Peter Rees-Mogg Somerset De Chair's granddaughter is Mary Rees-Mogg Somerset De Chair's grandson is Thomas Rees-Mogg Somerset De Chair's grandson is Anslem Rees-Mogg Somerset De Chair's grandson is Alfred Rees-Mogg Somerset De Chair's grandson is Sixtus Rees-Mogg


Somerset De Chair's in laws:

Somerset De Chair's son in law is Jacob Rees-Mogg


Anne Tadgell
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Anne Juliet Dorothea Maud Tadgell

Maiden name

Anne FitzWilliam

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Jan 1935

Trivia

Anne Tadgell Family

Anne Tadgell's children:

Anne Tadgell's son was Nicholas Hervey Anne Tadgell's daughter was Anne Hervey Anne Tadgell's daughter is Helena De Chair Anne Tadgell's step-daughter is Teresa Clarke Anne Tadgell's step-son is Rodney Somerset de Chair Anne Tadgell's step-son was Peter Dudley DeChair Anne Tadgell's step-son is Rory De Chair Anne Tadgell's step-son is Somerset De Chair


Anne Tadgell's current partners:

Anne Tadgell's husband is Christopher Tadgell Anne Tadgell's husband was Somerset De Chair


Anne Tadgell's former partners:

Anne Tadgell's former husband was Victor Hervey


Anne Tadgell's grandchildren:

Anne Tadgell's grandson is Peter Rees-Mogg Anne Tadgell's granddaughter is Mary Rees-Mogg Anne Tadgell's grandson is Thomas Rees-Mogg Anne Tadgell's grandson is Anslem Rees-Mogg Anne Tadgell's grandson is Alfred Rees-Mogg Anne Tadgell's grandson is Sixtus Rees-Mogg


Anne Tadgell's in laws:

Anne Tadgell's son in law is Jacob Rees-Mogg


Anne Tadgell's former in laws:

Anne Tadgell's former father in law was Herbert Hervey Anne Tadgell's former mother in law was Jean Macdonald Anne Tadgell's former step-father in law was Peter Macdonald Anne Tadgell's former step-mother in law was Dora Hervey Anne Tadgell's former grandfather in law was Augustus Hervey Anne Tadgell's former grandmother in law was Mariana Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's aunt in law was Geraldine Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's aunt in law was Maria Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Charles Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Frederick Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Walter Hervey Anne Tadgell's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Manners Hervey