How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Charlotte Johnson-Wahl
Charlotte Johnson-Wahl

Partners of 
Charlotte Johnson-Wahl

Nicholas Wahl

Married

Sep 1988

Stanley Johnson

Divorced

4 children together

married 20 Jul 1963
divorce 1978

Wynford Hicks

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 1962
until before 1963

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Mary Offlow Johnson-Wahl

Maiden name

Charlotte Mary Offlow Fawcett

Also known as

Charlotte Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 29 May 1942

Birth place

Radcliffe Maternity Home, Oxford, Oxfordshire, UK

Date of death:

13 Sep 2021

Place of death

St Mary's Hospital, London, England, UK

Occupations

Artist

Education

Oxford University: Lady Margaret Hall, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl Siblings

Sophia Ollard

Sister

Mother of UK Prime Minister Boris Johnson
Charlotte Johnson-Wahl

Charlotte Mary Offlow Johnson-Wahl

Age

79

Born

Friday 29 May 1942

Died

13 Sep 2021

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl Children

Boris Johnson

born 1964, age 57
with Stanley Johnson

British Prime Minister 24 July 2019 -

Rachel Johnson

born 1965, age 56 (approx.)
with Stanley Johnson

Former editor of 'The Lady'

Leo Johnson

born 1967, age 54 (approx.)
with Stanley Johnson

Jo Johnson

born 1971, age 49
with Stanley Johnson

Tory MP and brother of Boris Johnson

Trivia

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl Family

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's parents:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's father was James Fawcett Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's mother was Beatrice Fawcett


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's children:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's son is Boris Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's daughter is Rachel Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's son is Leo Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's son is Jo Johnson


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's current partners:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's husband was Nicholas Wahl


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former partners:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former husband is Stanley Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl is the former fiance of Wynford Hicks


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's siblings:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's sister is Sophia Ollard


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandparents:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandfather was Elias Lowe Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandmother was Helen Lowe-Porter Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandfather was Reverend Joseph Fawcett Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandmother was Edith Fawcett


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's great grandparents:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's great grandfather is Henry Porter Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's great grandmother is Clara Porter Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's great grandfather is Charles H Loew Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's great grandmother is Sophia Lowe Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's great grandfather was James Scattergood Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's great grandfather was William Fawcett


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandchildren:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's granddaughter is Lara Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandson is Milo Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's granddaughter is Cassia Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandson is Theo Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's granddaughter is Daughter-of-Boris Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandson is Wilfred Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandson is Ludo Dawnay Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's granddaughter is Millie Dawnay Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandson is Oliver Dawnay Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's granddaughter is Lula Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's granddaughter is Ruby Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's granddaughter is Rose Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's grandson is William Johnson


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's uncles and aunts:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's aunt is Prudence Lowe Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's aunt is Patricia Lowe


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's great uncles and aunts:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's great aunt is Fanny Porter


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's in laws:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's father in law was Dr Emery A Wahl Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's mother in law is Kata Wahl Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's daughter in law is Carrie Symonds Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's son in law is Ivo Dawnay Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's daughter in law is Taies Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's daughter in law is Amelia Gentleman


Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former in laws:

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former husband Stanley Johnson's uncle in law was Zeki Kuneralp Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former daughter in law is Marina Johnson QC Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former father in law was Wilfred Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former mother in law was Irene Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former step-mother in law was Sabiha Kemal Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former grandfather in law was Ali Kemal Bey Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former grandmother in law was Winifred Kemal Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former grandfather in law is Stanley Williams Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former grandmother in law is Marie-Louise Williams Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former brother in law is Peter Johnson Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former husband Stanley Johnson's aunt in law is Celma Battersby Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former husband Stanley Johnson's uncle-by-marriage is Reginald Battersby Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former husband Stanley Johnson's aunt-by-marriage was Necla Kuneralp Charlotte Johnson-Wahl's former daughter in law is Allegra Mostyn-Owen