Married Relationship facts

Married 1942

Hugh D Auchincloss

Hugh Dudley Auchincloss

Age

79

Born

Sunday 15 Aug 1897

Died

20 Nov 1976

Other Partners

Nina Auchincloss

Married

3 children together

1935 - 1941

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Bingham Morris

Married

25 Oct 1979

Jack Bouvier III

Married

2 children together

1928 - 1940

Professional Partners

Janet Auchincloss Siblings

Winifred D'Olier

Sister

Janet Auchincloss

Janet Norton Auchincloss

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1908

Died

22 Jul 1989

His Other Children

Yusha Auchincloss

with Nina Auchincloss

Tommy Auchincloss

with Nina Auchincloss

Nina Auchincloss Straight

born 1935, age 83 (approx.)
with Nina Auchincloss

Children Together

James Auchincloss

Janet Rutherford

Her Other Children

Jackie Onassis

born 1929, died 1994, age 64
with Jack Bouvier III

First Lady of the United States of America 20th Jan 1961 - 22nd Nov 1963

Lee Radziwill

born 1933, died 2019, age 85
with Jack Bouvier III

Hugh D Auchincloss
Bio Details

Full name

Hugh Dudley Auchincloss

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 15 Aug 1897

Birth place

Newport, Rhode Island, USA

Date of death:

20 Nov 1976

Place of death

At his home in Georgetown, Washington, DC, USA

Occupations

Businessman

Trivia

Hugh D Auchincloss Family

Hugh D Auchincloss's children:

Hugh D Auchincloss's son is James Auchincloss Hugh D Auchincloss's daughter is Janet Rutherford Hugh D Auchincloss's son is Yusha Auchincloss Hugh D Auchincloss's son is Tommy Auchincloss Hugh D Auchincloss's daughter is Nina Auchincloss Straight


Hugh D Auchincloss's former partners:

Hugh D Auchincloss's former wife was Janet Auchincloss Hugh D Auchincloss's former wife was Nina Auchincloss


Hugh D Auchincloss's in laws:

Hugh D Auchincloss's son in law was Michael Whitney Straight


Hugh D Auchincloss's former in laws:

Hugh D Auchincloss's former father in law was James T Lee Hugh D Auchincloss's former mother in law is Margaret A Lee Hugh D Auchincloss's former grandfather in law is Dr James Lee Hugh D Auchincloss's former grandmother in law is Mary Norton Lee Hugh D Auchincloss's former sister in law is Winifred D'Olier Hugh D Auchincloss's former father in law was Thomas P Gore Hugh D Auchincloss's former mother in law was Nina Gore


Janet Auchincloss
Bio Details

Full name

Janet Norton Auchincloss

Maiden name

Janet Norton Lee

Also known as

Jane Bouvier

Janet Lee Auchincloss Morris

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Birth place

Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

22 Jul 1989

Place of death

At her home on Hammersmith Farm, Newport, USA

Trivia

Janet Auchincloss Family

Janet Auchincloss's parents:

Janet Auchincloss's father was James T Lee Janet Auchincloss's mother is Margaret A Lee


Janet Auchincloss's children:

Janet Auchincloss's daughter was Jackie Onassis Janet Auchincloss's daughter was Lee Radziwill Janet Auchincloss's son is James Auchincloss Janet Auchincloss's daughter is Janet Rutherford


Janet Auchincloss's current partners:

Janet Auchincloss's husband was Bingham Morris


Janet Auchincloss's former partners:

Janet Auchincloss's former husband was Hugh D Auchincloss Janet Auchincloss's former husband was Jack Bouvier III


Janet Auchincloss's siblings:

Janet Auchincloss's sister is Winifred D'Olier


Janet Auchincloss's grandparents:

Janet Auchincloss's grandfather is Dr James Lee Janet Auchincloss's grandmother is Mary Norton Lee


Janet Auchincloss's grandchildren:

Janet Auchincloss's granddaughter is Caroline Kennedy Janet Auchincloss's grandson was John F Kennedy Jr Janet Auchincloss's granddaughter was Arabella Kennedy Janet Auchincloss's grandson was Patrick Kennedy Janet Auchincloss's grandson was Antoni Radziwill Janet Auchincloss's granddaughter is Tina Radziwill-Arancio


Janet Auchincloss's great grandchildren:

Janet Auchincloss's great granddaughter is Rose Schlossberg Janet Auchincloss's great granddaughter is Tatiana Moran Janet Auchincloss's great grandson is Jack Schlossberg


Janet Auchincloss's in laws:

Janet Auchincloss's son in law was President John F Kennedy Janet Auchincloss's son in law was Prince Stanislas Radziwill Janet Auchincloss's father in law was John B Morris Janet Auchincloss's mother in law was Nathalie Morris Janet Auchincloss's grandfather in law is Nathaniel W T Hatch


Janet Auchincloss's former in laws:

Janet Auchincloss's former son in law was Aristotle Onassis Janet Auchincloss's former father in law was John Vernou Bouvier jr Janet Auchincloss's former mother in law was Maude Bouvier Janet Auchincloss's former grandfather in law was John Vernou Bouvier Janet Auchincloss's former grandmother in law is Caroline Bouvier Janet Auchincloss's former grandfather in law is William R Sergeant Janet Auchincloss's former grandmother in law is Edith Leaman Sergeant Janet Auchincloss's former brother in law was Bud Bouvier, William Bouvier Janet Auchincloss's former sister in law was Edith Beale Janet Auchincloss's former sister in law was Maude Davis Janet Auchincloss's former sister in law was Michelle Putnam Janet Auchincloss's former husband Jack Bouvier III's aunt in law was Caroline Maslin Bouvier Janet Auchincloss's former son in law was Herb Ross Janet Auchincloss's former son in law was Michael Canfield