How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Archie Stirling,
Laird of Keir
Partners of 
Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir

Archie Stirling,
Laird of Keir

Archibald Hugh Stirling

Age

78

Born

Thursday 18 Sep 1941

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir
Bio Details

Full name

Archibald Hugh Stirling

Also known as

Archibald Hugh Stirling, Laird Of Keir

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Thursday 18 Sep 1941

Birth place

Scotland, UK

Occupations

Landowner

Partners of 
Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir

Sharon Stirling

Married

1 child together

4 Aug 2000

Joely Richardson

Affair

affair from about 1990
until about 1990

Diana Rigg CBE

Divorced

1 child together

married 25 Mar 1982
divorce 1990

Charmain Stirling

Divorced

2 children together

married 11 Nov 1964
divorce 17 May 1977

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir Children

Willy Stirling

born 1965, age 54
with Charmain Stirling

Ludo Stirling

born 1967, age 53
with Charmain Stirling

Rachael Stirling

born 1977, age 43
with Diana Rigg CBE

David Stirling

born 2004, age 16 (approx.)
with Sharon Stirling

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir Family

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's parents:

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's father is Colonel William Stirling Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's mother was Susan Stirling


Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's children:

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's daughter is Rachael Stirling Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's son is Willy Stirling Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's son is Ludo Stirling Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's son is David Stirling


Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's current partners:

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's wife is Sharon Stirling


Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former partners:

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir had an affair with Joely Richardson Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former wife was Diana Rigg CBE Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former wife is Charmain Stirling


Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's grandchildren:

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's grandson is Jack Garvey


Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's in laws:

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's son in law is Guy Garvey


Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former in laws:

Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former father in law was Louis Rigg Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former mother in law was Beryl Rigg Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former grandfather in law was Arthur Rigg Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Rigg Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former grandfather in law was Percy Helliwell Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former grandmother in law was Annie Helliwell Archie Stirling, Laird of Keir's former brother in law was Hugh Rigg