How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Beryl Rigg
Beryl Rigg

Partners of 
Beryl Rigg

Louis Rigg

Married

2 children together

28 Oct 1932

Beryl Rigg
Bio Details

Full name

Beryl Hilda Rigg

Maiden name

Beryl Hilda Helliwell

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 26 Feb 1909

Birth place

Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

25 Mar 1981

Beryl Rigg

Beryl Hilda Rigg

Age

72

Born

Friday 26 Feb 1909

Died

25 Mar 1981

Beryl Rigg Partner(s) Other Children

Beryl Rigg Children

Hugh Rigg

born 1934, died 2019, age 85 (approx.)
with Louis Rigg

Test pilot brother of Diana Rigg

Diana Rigg CBE

born 1938, died 2020, age 82
with Louis Rigg

British Actress The Only Bond Girl to Marry 007

Trivia

Beryl Rigg Family

Beryl Rigg's parents:

Beryl Rigg's father was Percy Helliwell Beryl Rigg's mother was Annie Helliwell


Beryl Rigg's children:

Beryl Rigg's daughter was Diana Rigg CBE Beryl Rigg's son was Hugh Rigg


Beryl Rigg's current partners:

Beryl Rigg's husband was Louis Rigg


Beryl Rigg's grandchildren:

Beryl Rigg's granddaughter is Rachael Stirling


Beryl Rigg's great grandchildren:

Beryl Rigg's great grandson is Jack Garvey


Beryl Rigg's in laws:

Beryl Rigg's father in law was Arthur Rigg Beryl Rigg's mother in law was Elizabeth Rigg Beryl Rigg's daughter in law is Sue Rigg


Beryl Rigg's former in laws:

Beryl Rigg's former son in law is Archie Stirling Beryl Rigg's former son in law is Menahem Gueffen