How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Louis Rigg
Partner of 
Louis Rigg

Louis Rigg

Louis Rigg

Age

65

Born

Sunday 21 Jun 1903

Died

9 Jul 1968

Louis Rigg
Bio Details

Full name

Louis Rigg

Also known as

James Rigg

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Sunday 21 Jun 1903

Date of death:

9 Jul 1968

Place of death

Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Railway Engineer

Partners of 
Louis Rigg

Beryl Rigg

Married

2 children together

28 Oct 1932

Louis Rigg Children

Hugh Rigg

born 1934, died 2019, age 85 (approx.)
with Beryl Rigg

Test pilot brother of Diana Rigg

Diana Rigg CBE

born 1938, died 2020, age 82
with Beryl Rigg

British Actress The Only Bond Girl to Marry 007

Louis Rigg Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Louis Rigg Family

Louis Rigg's parents:

Louis Rigg's father was Arthur Rigg Louis Rigg's mother was Elizabeth Rigg


Louis Rigg's children:

Louis Rigg's daughter was Diana Rigg CBE Louis Rigg's son was Hugh Rigg


Louis Rigg's current partners:

Louis Rigg's wife was Beryl Rigg


Louis Rigg's grandchildren:

Louis Rigg's granddaughter is Rachael Stirling


Louis Rigg's great grandchildren:

Louis Rigg's great grandson is Jack Garvey


Louis Rigg's in laws:

Louis Rigg's father in law was Percy Helliwell Louis Rigg's mother in law was Annie Helliwell Louis Rigg's daughter in law is Sue Rigg


Louis Rigg's former in laws:

Louis Rigg's former son in law is Archie Stirling Louis Rigg's former son in law is Menahem Gueffen