How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Marion Davies
Marion Davies

Partners of 
Marion Davies

Horace Brown

Married

31 Oct 1951

Sir Charlie Chaplin

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from about 1924

William Randolph Hearst

Relationship

relationship began about 1919

Marion Davies
Bio Details

Full name

Marion Davies

Maiden name

Marion Cecilia Elizabeth Brooklyn Douras

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Jan 1897

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

22 Sep 1961

Place of death

Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Malignant osteomyelitis

Occupations

Actress

Vaudeville Singer (1910)

Marion Davies Siblings

Reine Davies

Sister

Rosemary Davies

Sister

Ethel Davies

Sister

Film Actress
Marion Davies

Marion Davies

Age

64

Born

Sunday 03 Jan 1897

Died

22 Sep 1961

Marion Davies Partner(s) Other Children

Marion Davies Children

Gates Brown

born 1931, age 89 (approx.)
step-child with Horace Brown

Trivia

Marion Davies Family

Marion Davies's parents:

Marion Davies's father was Bernard J Douras Marion Davies's mother was Rose Douras


Marion Davies's children:

Marion Davies's step-son is Gates Brown


Marion Davies's current partners:

Marion Davies had a relationship with William Randolph Hearst Marion Davies's husband was Horace Brown


Marion Davies's former partners:

Marion Davies allegedly had a romance with Sir Charlie Chaplin


Marion Davies's siblings:

Marion Davies's sister was Reine Davies Marion Davies's sister was Rosemary Davies Marion Davies's sister was Ethel Davies


Marion Davies's nieces and nephews:

Marion Davies's niece was Pepi Lederer Marion Davies's nephew was Charles Lederer


Marion Davies's grandparents:

Marion Davies's grandmother is Margaret Reilly Marion Davies's grandfather is Daniel Douras Marion Davies's grandmother is Catherine Douras


Marion Davies's uncles and aunts:

Marion Davies's aunt is Marietta V Reilly


Marion Davies FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1929

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...