Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Dec 1875

Sutton St Matthew, Lincolnshire, UK

Gavin Robison

Gavin Fullarton Robison

Age

80

Born

Monday 02 Dec 1844

Died

4 Mar 1925

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Robison

Sarah Ann Robison

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 04 Aug 1852

His Other Children

Children Together

Constance Glassborow

born 1888, died 1977, age 89

Her Other Children

Gavin Robison
Bio Details

Full name

Gavin Fullarton Robison

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Monday 02 Dec 1844

Birth place

Mile End, London, UK

Date of death:

4 Mar 1925

Place of death

Canterbury, Kent, UK

Occupations

Bank Clerk

Bank Manager

Trivia

Gavin Robison Family

Gavin Robison's parents:

Gavin Robison's father is James Robison Gavin Robison's mother was Mary Robison


Gavin Robison's children:

Gavin Robison's daughter was Constance Glassborow


Gavin Robison's current partners:

Gavin Robison's wife was Sarah Robison


Gavin Robison's grandparents:

Gavin Robison's grandfather was John Newbigging Gavin Robison's grandmother is Anne Newbigging


Gavin Robison's great grandparents:

Gavin Robison's great grandfather is John Coventry Gavin Robison's great grandmother is Barbara Coventry Gavin Robison's great grandfather was James Newbigging Gavin Robison's great grandmother is Janet Newbigging   Gavin Robison's great great grandfather was James Newbigging Gavin Robison's great great grandmother is Grissel Newbigging   Gavin Robison's 3x great grandfather is Thomas Watson Gavin Robison's 3x great grandmother is Mary Watson Gavin Robison's 3x great grandfather is James Newbigging Gavin Robison's 3x great grandmother is Janet Newbigging   Gavin Robison's 4x great grandfather is James Allan


Gavin Robison's grandchildren:

Gavin Robison's grandson is Maurice Glassborow Gavin Robison's granddaughter was Valerie Middleton Gavin Robison's granddaughter was Mary Middleton


Gavin Robison's great grandchildren:

Gavin Robison's great grandson is Michael Middleton Gavin Robison's great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Gavin Robison's great grandson is Richard Middleton Gavin Robison's great grandson is Simon Middleton Gavin Robison's great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Gavin Robison's great grandson is John Middleton Gavin Robison's great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Gavin Robison's great grandson is Timothy Middleton Gavin Robison's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   Gavin Robison's great great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Gavin Robison's great great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Gavin Robison's great great grandson is James Middleton Gavin Robison's great great grandson is Adam Middleton Gavin Robison's great great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Gavin Robison's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Gavin Robison's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Gavin Robison's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Gavin Robison's in laws:

Gavin Robison's father in law was Edward Gee Gavin Robison's mother in law was Elizabeth Gee Gavin Robison's grandfather in law was William Gee Gavin Robison's grandfather in law is James Marshall Gavin Robison's son in law was Frederick Glassborow


Sarah Robison
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Ann Robison

Maiden name

Sarah Ann Gee

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Aug 1852

Birth place

Long Sutton, Lincolnshire, UK

Trivia

Sarah Robison Family

Sarah Robison's parents:

Sarah Robison's father was Edward Gee Sarah Robison's mother was Elizabeth Gee


Sarah Robison's children:

Sarah Robison's daughter was Constance Glassborow


Sarah Robison's current partners:

Sarah Robison's husband was Gavin Robison


Sarah Robison's grandparents:

Sarah Robison's grandfather is James Marshall Sarah Robison's grandfather was William Gee


Sarah Robison's grandchildren:

Sarah Robison's grandson is Maurice Glassborow Sarah Robison's granddaughter was Valerie Middleton Sarah Robison's granddaughter was Mary Middleton


Sarah Robison's great grandchildren:

Sarah Robison's great grandson is Michael Middleton Sarah Robison's great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Sarah Robison's great grandson is Richard Middleton Sarah Robison's great grandson is Simon Middleton Sarah Robison's great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Sarah Robison's great grandson is John Middleton Sarah Robison's great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Sarah Robison's great grandson is Timothy Middleton Sarah Robison's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   Sarah Robison's great great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Sarah Robison's great great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Sarah Robison's great great grandson is James Middleton Sarah Robison's great great grandson is Adam Middleton Sarah Robison's great great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Sarah Robison's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Sarah Robison's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Sarah Robison's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Sarah Robison's in laws:

Sarah Robison's father in law is James Robison Sarah Robison's mother in law was Mary Robison Sarah Robison's grandfather in law was John Newbigging Sarah Robison's grandmother in law is Anne Newbigging Sarah Robison's son in law was Frederick Glassborow