Married Relationship facts

Married 1892

Hackney, London, UK

Samuel Alderton

Samuel Alderton

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1827

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Amy Alderton Siblings

Edward Glassborough

Brother

Charlotte Glassborough

Sister

William Glassborough

Brother

Frederick Glassborow

Brother

Charles Glassborough

Brother

Herbert Glassborough

Brother

Amy Alderton

Amy Alderton

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1857

Samuel Alderton
Bio Details

Full name

Samuel Alderton

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1827

Occupations

Ivory Turner

First Marriage

Samuel was already widowed before he married Amy.

Trivia

Samuel Alderton Family

Samuel Alderton's current partners:

Samuel Alderton's wife was Amy Alderton


Samuel Alderton's in laws:

Samuel Alderton's father in law was Edward Glassborough Samuel Alderton's mother in law was Charlotte Glassborough Samuel Alderton's grandfather in law was Thomas Glassborow Samuel Alderton's grandmother in law was Amy Glassborow Samuel Alderton's grandfather in law was John Ablett Samuel Alderton's grandmother in law was Charlotte Ablett Samuel Alderton's brother in law was Edward Glassborough Samuel Alderton's sister in law was Charlotte Glassborough Samuel Alderton's brother in law was William Glassborough Samuel Alderton's sister in law-by-marriage is Emily Glassborough Samuel Alderton's brother in law was Frederick Glassborow Samuel Alderton's sister in law-by-marriage was Emily Glassborow Samuel Alderton's brother in law was Charles Glassborough Samuel Alderton's sister in law-by-marriage was Florence Glassborough Samuel Alderton's brother in law was Herbert Glassborough Samuel Alderton's sister in law-by-marriage was Catherine Glassborough


Amy Alderton
Bio Details

Full name

Amy Alderton

Maiden name

Amy Glassborough

Also known as

Amy Glassborow

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1857

Trivia

Amy Alderton Family

Amy Alderton's parents:

Amy Alderton's father was Edward Glassborough Amy Alderton's mother was Charlotte Glassborough


Amy Alderton's current partners:

Amy Alderton's husband was Samuel Alderton


Amy Alderton's siblings:

Amy Alderton's brother was Edward Glassborough Amy Alderton's sister was Charlotte Glassborough Amy Alderton's brother was William Glassborough Amy Alderton's brother was Frederick Glassborow Amy Alderton's brother was Charles Glassborough Amy Alderton's brother was Herbert Glassborough


Amy Alderton's nieces and nephews:

Amy Alderton's niece was Amy Glassborow Amy Alderton's nephew was Frederick Glassborow Amy Alderton's nephew was Wilfred Glassborow


Amy Alderton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Amy Alderton's great nephew is Maurice Glassborow Amy Alderton's great niece was Valerie Middleton Amy Alderton's great niece was Mary Middleton


Amy Alderton's grandparents:

Amy Alderton's grandfather was John Ablett Amy Alderton's grandmother was Charlotte Ablett Amy Alderton's grandfather was Thomas Glassborow Amy Alderton's grandmother was Amy Glassborow


Amy Alderton's great grandparents:

Amy Alderton's great grandfather was Joseph Grapes Amy Alderton's great grandmother is Jane Grapes   Amy Alderton's great great grandfather is Joseph Grapes Amy Alderton's great great grandmother is Ann Grapes