Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Feb 1823

Lambeth, London, UK

Thomas Glassborow

Thomas Glassborow

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1796 (ca.)

Died

29 Dec 1860

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Amy Glassborow

Amy Glassborow

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1788 (ca.)

Died

10 Jan 1864

His Other Children

Children Together

Edward Glassborough

born 1826, died 1898, age 72

Her Other Children

Thomas Glassborow
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Glassborow

Also known as

Thomas Glassborough

Gender

Male

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1796 (ca.)

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

29 Dec 1860

Place of death

Shoreditch, London, UK

Cause of death

Consumption

Occupations

Messenger

Worked for an Insurance company as a messenger.

Trivia

Thomas Glassborow Family

Thomas Glassborow's children:

Thomas Glassborow's son was Edward Glassborough


Thomas Glassborow's current partners:

Thomas Glassborow's wife was Amy Glassborow


Thomas Glassborow's grandchildren:

Thomas Glassborow's grandson was Edward Glassborough Thomas Glassborow's granddaughter was Charlotte Glassborough Thomas Glassborow's grandson was William Glassborough Thomas Glassborow's granddaughter was Amy Alderton Thomas Glassborow's grandson was Frederick Glassborow Thomas Glassborow's grandson was Charles Glassborough Thomas Glassborow's grandson was Herbert Glassborough


Thomas Glassborow's great grandchildren:

Thomas Glassborow's great granddaughter was Amy Glassborow Thomas Glassborow's great grandson was Frederick Glassborow Thomas Glassborow's great grandson was Wilfred Glassborow   Thomas Glassborow's great great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Thomas Glassborow's great great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton Thomas Glassborow's great great granddaughter was Mary Middleton   Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Michael Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Richard Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Simon Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is John Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   Thomas Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Thomas Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Thomas Glassborow's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 4x great grandson is Adam Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Thomas Glassborow's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Thomas Glassborow's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Thomas Glassborow's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Thomas Glassborow's in laws:

Thomas Glassborow's daughter in law was Charlotte Glassborough


Amy Glassborow
Bio Details

Full name

Amy Glassborow

Maiden name

Amy Harvey

Also known as

Amy Glassborough

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1788 (ca.)

Birth place

Chesham, (Surrey), UK

Date of death:

10 Jan 1864

Place of death

Shoreditch, London, UK

Trivia

Amy Glassborow Family

Amy Glassborow's children:

Amy Glassborow's son was Edward Glassborough


Amy Glassborow's current partners:

Amy Glassborow's husband was Thomas Glassborow


Amy Glassborow's grandchildren:

Amy Glassborow's grandson was Edward Glassborough Amy Glassborow's granddaughter was Charlotte Glassborough Amy Glassborow's grandson was William Glassborough Amy Glassborow's granddaughter was Amy Alderton Amy Glassborow's grandson was Frederick Glassborow Amy Glassborow's grandson was Charles Glassborough Amy Glassborow's grandson was Herbert Glassborough


Amy Glassborow's great grandchildren:

Amy Glassborow's great granddaughter was Amy Glassborow Amy Glassborow's great grandson was Frederick Glassborow Amy Glassborow's great grandson was Wilfred Glassborow   Amy Glassborow's great great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Amy Glassborow's great great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton Amy Glassborow's great great granddaughter was Mary Middleton   Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Michael Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Richard Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Simon Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is John Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   Amy Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Amy Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Amy Glassborow's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Amy Glassborow's 4x great grandson is Adam Middleton Amy Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Amy Glassborow's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Amy Glassborow's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Amy Glassborow's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Amy Glassborow's in laws:

Amy Glassborow's daughter in law was Charlotte Glassborough