Married Relationship facts

Married 8 Jun 1775

Bardwell, Suffolk, UK

Thomas Ashford

Thomas Ashford

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1731

Died

12 Feb 1797

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Ashford

Sarah Ashford

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

Mar 1741

Died

24 Jan 1805

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Hobbes

born 1777, died 1825, age 47 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Thomas Ashford
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Ashford

Gender

Male

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1731

Date of death:

12 Feb 1797

Place of death

Stratfrod On Avon, Warwickshire, UK

Trivia

Thomas Ashford Family

Thomas Ashford's children:

Thomas Ashford's daughter was Elizabeth Hobbes


Thomas Ashford's current partners:

Thomas Ashford's wife was Sarah Ashford


Thomas Ashford's grandchildren:

Thomas Ashford's granddaughter was Christiana Davis


Thomas Ashford's great grandchildren:

Thomas Ashford's great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Thomas Ashford's great great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Thomas Ashford's great great grandson was Fran Lupton Thomas Ashford's great great grandson was Maurice Lupton Thomas Ashford's great great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Thomas Ashford's great great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Thomas Ashford's 3x great grandson was Peter Middleton Thomas Ashford's 3x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Thomas Ashford's 3x great grandson is Tony Middleton Thomas Ashford's 3x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Thomas Ashford's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Thomas Ashford's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Thomas Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Thomas Ashford's 4x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Thomas Ashford's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Thomas Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Thomas Ashford's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Thomas Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Thomas Ashford's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Thomas Ashford's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Thomas Ashford's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Thomas Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Thomas Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Thomas Ashford's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Thomas Ashford's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Thomas Ashford's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Thomas Ashford's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Thomas Ashford's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Thomas Ashford's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Thomas Ashford's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Thomas Ashford's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Thomas Ashford's in laws:

Thomas Ashford's father in law was William Davenport Thomas Ashford's mother in law was Elizabeth Davenport Thomas Ashford's grandfather in law was William Davenport Thomas Ashford's grandmother in law was Grace Davenport Thomas Ashford's son in law was Robert Hobbes


Sarah Ashford
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Ashford

Maiden name

Sarah Davenport

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

Mar 1741

Birth place

Reading, Berkshire, UK

Date of death:

24 Jan 1805

Place of death

Stratfrod On Avon, Warwickshire, UK

Trivia

Sarah Ashford Family

Sarah Ashford's parents:

Sarah Ashford's father was William Davenport Sarah Ashford's mother was Elizabeth Davenport


Sarah Ashford's children:

Sarah Ashford's daughter was Elizabeth Hobbes


Sarah Ashford's current partners:

Sarah Ashford's husband was Thomas Ashford


Sarah Ashford's grandparents:

Sarah Ashford's grandfather was William Davenport Sarah Ashford's grandmother was Grace Davenport


Sarah Ashford's great grandparents:

Sarah Ashford's great grandfather was Richard Alloway Sarah Ashford's great grandmother was Jane Alloway


Sarah Ashford's grandchildren:

Sarah Ashford's granddaughter was Christiana Davis


Sarah Ashford's great grandchildren:

Sarah Ashford's great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Sarah Ashford's great great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Sarah Ashford's great great grandson was Fran Lupton Sarah Ashford's great great grandson was Maurice Lupton Sarah Ashford's great great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Sarah Ashford's great great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Sarah Ashford's 3x great grandson was Peter Middleton Sarah Ashford's 3x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Sarah Ashford's 3x great grandson is Tony Middleton Sarah Ashford's 3x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Sarah Ashford's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Sarah Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Sarah Ashford's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Sarah Ashford's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Sarah Ashford's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Sarah Ashford's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Sarah Ashford's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Sarah Ashford's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Sarah Ashford's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Sarah Ashford's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Sarah Ashford's in laws:

Sarah Ashford's son in law was Robert Hobbes