Married

Thomas Hobbs

Thomas Hobbs

Died

23 Jun 1810

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Hobbs

Mary Hobbs

His Other Children

Children Together

Jonathan Hobbes

born 1736, died 1787, age 51 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Thomas Hobbs
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Hobbs

Gender

Male

Date of death:

23 Jun 1810

Place of death

Gloucester, Gloucestershire, UK

Occupations

Architect

Trivia

Thomas Hobbs Family

Thomas Hobbs's parents:

Thomas Hobbs's father was Charles Hobbs


Thomas Hobbs's children:

Thomas Hobbs's son was Jonathan Hobbes


Thomas Hobbs's current partners:

Thomas Hobbs's wife was Mary Hobbs


Thomas Hobbs's grandchildren:

Thomas Hobbs's grandson was Robert Hobbes


Thomas Hobbs's great grandchildren:

Thomas Hobbs's great granddaughter was Christiana Davis   Thomas Hobbs's great great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Thomas Hobbs's 3x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 3x great grandson was Fran Lupton Thomas Hobbs's 3x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Thomas Hobbs's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Thomas Hobbs's 3x great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Thomas Hobbs's 4x great grandson was Peter Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 4x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 4x great grandson is Tony Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 4x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Thomas Hobbs's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Thomas Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Michael Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great grandson is John Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Richard Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Simon Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Thomas Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Thomas Hobbs's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Thomas Hobbs's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Thomas Hobbs's 6x great grandson is James Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 6x great grandson is Adam Middleton Thomas Hobbs's 6x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Thomas Hobbs's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Thomas Hobbs's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Thomas Hobbs's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Thomas Hobbs's in laws:

Thomas Hobbs's daughter in law was Katherine Hobbes


Mary Hobbs
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Hobbs

Maiden name

Mary Matthews

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mary Hobbs Family

Mary Hobbs's children:

Mary Hobbs's son was Jonathan Hobbes


Mary Hobbs's current partners:

Mary Hobbs's husband was Thomas Hobbs


Mary Hobbs's grandchildren:

Mary Hobbs's grandson was Robert Hobbes


Mary Hobbs's great grandchildren:

Mary Hobbs's great granddaughter was Christiana Davis   Mary Hobbs's great great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Mary Hobbs's 3x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Mary Hobbs's 3x great grandson was Fran Lupton Mary Hobbs's 3x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Mary Hobbs's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Mary Hobbs's 3x great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Mary Hobbs's 4x great grandson was Peter Middleton Mary Hobbs's 4x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Mary Hobbs's 4x great grandson is Tony Middleton Mary Hobbs's 4x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Mary Hobbs's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Michael Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is John Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Richard Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Simon Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Mary Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Mary Hobbs's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Mary Hobbs's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Mary Hobbs's 6x great grandson is James Middleton Mary Hobbs's 6x great grandson is Adam Middleton Mary Hobbs's 6x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Mary Hobbs's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Mary Hobbs's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Mary Hobbs's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Mary Hobbs's in laws:

Mary Hobbs's father in law was Charles Hobbs Mary Hobbs's daughter in law was Katherine Hobbes