Married Relationship facts

Married 23 May 1765

Newland, Gloucestershire, UK

Thomas Davis

Thomas Davis

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1740

Died

1820

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Davis

Jane Davis

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1742

His Other Children

Children Together

Richard Davis

born 1766, died 1844, age 78

Her Other Children

Thomas Davis
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Davis

Gender

Male

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1740

Date of death:

1820

Occupations

Glove Manufacturer

Mayor

Trivia

Thomas Davis Family

Thomas Davis's children:

Thomas Davis's son was Richard Davis


Thomas Davis's current partners:

Thomas Davis's wife was Jane Davis


Thomas Davis's grandchildren:

Thomas Davis's grandson was Thomas Davis


Thomas Davis's great grandchildren:

Thomas Davis's great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Thomas Davis's great great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Thomas Davis's great great grandson was Fran Lupton Thomas Davis's great great grandson was Maurice Lupton Thomas Davis's great great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Thomas Davis's great great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Thomas Davis's 3x great grandson was Peter Middleton Thomas Davis's 3x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Thomas Davis's 3x great grandson is Tony Middleton Thomas Davis's 3x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Thomas Davis's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Thomas Davis's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Thomas Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Thomas Davis's 4x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Thomas Davis's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Thomas Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Thomas Davis's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Thomas Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Thomas Davis's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Thomas Davis's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Thomas Davis's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Thomas Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Thomas Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Thomas Davis's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Thomas Davis's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Thomas Davis's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Thomas Davis's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Thomas Davis's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Thomas Davis's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Thomas Davis's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Thomas Davis's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Thomas Davis's in laws:

Thomas Davis's daughter in law was Sarah Davis


Jane Davis
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Davis

Maiden name

Jane Sladen

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1742

Trivia

Jane Davis Family

Jane Davis's children:

Jane Davis's son was Richard Davis


Jane Davis's current partners:

Jane Davis's husband was Thomas Davis


Jane Davis's grandchildren:

Jane Davis's grandson was Thomas Davis


Jane Davis's great grandchildren:

Jane Davis's great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Jane Davis's great great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Jane Davis's great great grandson was Fran Lupton Jane Davis's great great grandson was Maurice Lupton Jane Davis's great great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Jane Davis's great great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Jane Davis's 3x great grandson was Peter Middleton Jane Davis's 3x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Jane Davis's 3x great grandson is Tony Middleton Jane Davis's 3x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Jane Davis's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Jane Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Jane Davis's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Jane Davis's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Jane Davis's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Jane Davis's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Jane Davis's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Jane Davis's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Jane Davis's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Jane Davis's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Jane Davis's in laws:

Jane Davis's daughter in law was Sarah Davis