Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1967

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Divorce 1974

Influential Hollywood Film Director
David Lynch

David Keith Lynch

Age

72

Born

Sunday 20 Jan 1946

Other Partners

Emily Stofle

Married

1 child together

Feb 2009

Mary Sweeney

Divorced

married 10 May 2006
divorce 12 Feb 2007

Isabella Rossellini

Relationship

relationship began 1986
until 1991

Mary Fisk

Divorced

1 child together

married 21 Jun 1977
divorce 1987

Professional Partners

David Lynch Siblings

John Lynch

Brother

Margaret Lynch

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Peggy Reavey

Margaret Vosburgh Reavey

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

His Other Children

Austin Lynch

born 1982, age 35
with Mary Fisk

Riley Sweeney Lynch

born 1992, age 26 (approx.)
with Mary Sweeney

Lula Boginia Lynch

born 2012, age 5
with Emily Stofle

Children Together

Jennifer Chambers Lynch

born 1968, age 50

Film Director and daughter of David Lynch

Her Other Children

David Lynch
Bio Details

Trivia

David Lynch Family

David Lynch's parents:

David Lynch's father is Donald Lynch David Lynch's mother was Sunny Lynch


David Lynch's children:

David Lynch's son is Austin Lynch David Lynch's daughter is Jennifer Chambers Lynch David Lynch's son is Riley Sweeney Lynch David Lynch's daughter is Lula Boginia Lynch


David Lynch's current partners:

David Lynch's wife is Emily Stofle


David Lynch's former partners:

David Lynch had a relationship with Isabella Rossellini David Lynch's former wife is Peggy Reavey David Lynch's former wife is Mary Sweeney David Lynch's former wife is Mary Fisk


David Lynch's siblings:

David Lynch's brother is John Lynch David Lynch's sister is Margaret Lynch


David Lynch's former in laws:

David Lynch's former brother in law is Jack Fisk


David Lynch FameChain Links

Family Guy

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

David Bowie

Simon Cowell

more...

Peggy Reavey
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Vosburgh Reavey

Maiden name

Margaret Vosburgh Lentz

Also known as

Peggy Lynch

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Peggy Reavey Family

Peggy Reavey's children:

Peggy Reavey's daughter is Jennifer Chambers Lynch


Peggy Reavey's former partners:

Peggy Reavey's former husband is David Lynch


Peggy Reavey's former in laws:

Peggy Reavey's former father in law is Donald Lynch Peggy Reavey's former mother in law was Sunny Lynch Peggy Reavey's former brother in law is John Lynch Peggy Reavey's former sister in law is Margaret Lynch