Married Relationship facts

Married 1956

Alec Clunes

Alexander Sheriff De Moro Clunes

Age

57

Born

Friday 17 May 1912

Died

13 Mar 1970

Other Partners

Stella Richman

Divorced

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Daphne Clunes

Daphne Gyllian Clunes

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1928

His Other Children

Children Together

Amanda Clunes

Martin Clunes

born 1961, age 56

Men Behaving Badly Star

Her Other Children

Alec Clunes
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Sheriff De Moro Clunes

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Friday 17 May 1912

Birth place

Brixton, London, UK

Date of death:

13 Mar 1970

Place of death

London, UK

Cause of death

Lung Cancer

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Alec Clunes Family

Alec Clunes's parents:

Alec Clunes's father was Alexander Clunes Alec Clunes's mother was Georgina Clunes


Alec Clunes's children:

Alec Clunes's son is Martin Clunes Alec Clunes's daughter is Amanda Clunes


Alec Clunes's current partners:

Alec Clunes's wife was Stella Richman Alec Clunes's wife was Daphne Clunes


Alec Clunes's grandchildren:

Alec Clunes's granddaughter is Emily Clunes


Alec Clunes's in laws:

Alec Clunes's daughter in law is Philippa Braithwaite


Alec Clunes's former in laws:

Alec Clunes's former daughter in law is Lucy Aston


Daphne Clunes
Bio Details

Full name

Daphne Gyllian Clunes

Maiden name

Daphne Acott

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1928

Had worked as  a secretary for Orson Welles.

Trivia

Daphne Clunes Family

Daphne Clunes's children:

Daphne Clunes's son is Martin Clunes Daphne Clunes's daughter is Amanda Clunes


Daphne Clunes's current partners:

Daphne Clunes's husband was Alec Clunes


Daphne Clunes's grandchildren:

Daphne Clunes's granddaughter is Emily Clunes


Daphne Clunes's in laws:

Daphne Clunes's father in law was Alexander Clunes Daphne Clunes's mother in law was Georgina Clunes Daphne Clunes's daughter in law is Philippa Braithwaite


Daphne Clunes's former in laws:

Daphne Clunes's former daughter in law is Lucy Aston