On-Off Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship resumed about 1993

Until about 2008

Software architect (Microsoft)
Charles Simonyi

Dr. Charles Simonyi

Age

69

Born

Friday 10 Sep 1948

Other Partners

Lisa Simonyi

Married

2 children together

2008

Professional Partners

Charles Simonyi Siblings

Tamas Simonyi

Brother

Other Partners

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE

Dated

dated from Feb 2001

Terry O'Neill

Dated

dated from circa 1990

Andrew Stewart

Divorced

1 child together

married 1961
divorce 1990

Professional Partners

Siblings

American Entrepreneur
Martha Stewart

Martha Helen Stewart

Age

78

Born

Sunday 03 Aug 1941

His Other Children

Lilian Simonyi

with Lisa Simonyi

Livia Simonyi

with Lisa Simonyi

Children Together

Her Other Children

Alexis Stewart

born 1965, age 53 (approx.)
with Andrew Stewart

Charles Simonyi
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Charles Simonyi

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Friday 10 Sep 1948

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary

Occupations

Software Developer

Philanthropist

Chief Software Architect for Microsoft (1981)

Education

Stanford University, (Leland Stanford Junior University), Stanford, California, United States

University of California, Berkeley, California, United States (1968)

Internationally renowned computer scientist who developed Microsoft Word and Excel
Has been a US citizen since 1982 after fleeing Hungary at the age of 17 in 1966.
Left Microsoft in 2001 to co found his own company Intentional Software Corporation with Professor Gregor Kiczales.
Is a well known space tourst and has spent over $60 million on 2 space holidays.  

Trivia

Charles Simonyi Family

Charles Simonyi's parents:

Charles Simonyi's father is Karoly Simonyi


Charles Simonyi's children:

Charles Simonyi's daughter is Lilian Simonyi Charles Simonyi's daughter is Livia Simonyi


Charles Simonyi's current partners:

Charles Simonyi's wife is Lisa Simonyi


Charles Simonyi's former partners:

Charles Simonyi had an on-off relationship with Martha Stewart


Charles Simonyi's siblings:

Charles Simonyi's brother is Tamas Simonyi


Martha Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Helen Stewart

Maiden name

Martha Helen Kostyra

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Aug 1941

Birth place

Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Occupations

TV Personality

Businesswoman

Writer

Education

Nutty High School, New Jersey, United States

Insider Trading Scandal

In 2003 Martha was charged with conspiracy, obstruction of justice and securities fraud, linked to her personal stock trade back in 2001.  A jury found Stewart guilty on four counts of obstruction justice and lying to investigators.  On the 17 June 2004 she was sentenced to five months in prison and two years of supervised release along with a fine of $30,000.

Trivia

Martha Stewart Family

Martha Stewart's parents:

Martha Stewart's father was Eddie Kostyra Martha Stewart's mother was Martha Kostyra


Martha Stewart's children:

Martha Stewart's daughter is Alexis Stewart


Martha Stewart's former partners:

Martha Stewart dated Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE Martha Stewart had an on-off relationship with Charles Simonyi Martha Stewart dated Terry O'Neill Martha Stewart's former husband is Andrew Stewart


Martha Stewart's grandparents:

Martha Stewart's grandfather was Frank Kostyra Martha Stewart's grandmother was Helen Kostyra


Martha Stewart FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2010

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...