Married Relationship facts

Married 23 Mar 1884

Tertius Threipland

Stuart Wyndham Murray Threipland

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Divorced

4 children together

married 20 Jan 1966
divorce 1981

Professional Partners

Claire Threipland Siblings

John Pelly

Brother

William Pelly

Brother

Claire Threipland

Claire Rose Murray Threipland

Age

74

Born

Thursday 18 Nov 1943

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sophia Herbert

born 1966, age 51
with Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Emma Herbert

born 1969, age 49
with Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Flora Herbert

born 1970, age 47
with Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke

born 1978, age 40
with Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Tertius Threipland
Bio Details

Full name

Stuart Wyndham Murray Threipland

Gender

Male

Trivia

Tertius Threipland Family

Tertius Threipland's children:

Tertius Threipland's step-daughter is Sophia Herbert Tertius Threipland's step-daughter is Emma Herbert Tertius Threipland's step-daughter is Flora Herbert Tertius Threipland's step-son is William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke


Tertius Threipland's current partners:

Tertius Threipland's wife is Claire Threipland


Tertius Threipland's in laws:

Tertius Threipland's mother in law was Monica Pelly Tertius Threipland's father in law was Douglas Pelly Tertius Threipland's step-mother in law is Hilda Pelly Tertius Threipland's grandfather in law was Vivian Pelly Tertius Threipland's grandmother in law was Dorothy Pelly Tertius Threipland's grandfather in law was Arthur Tate Tertius Threipland's grandmother in law is Elaine Tate Tertius Threipland's brother in law is John Pelly Tertius Threipland's sister in law-by-marriage is Vanda Pelly Tertius Threipland's brother in law is William Pelly Tertius Threipland's sister in law-by-marriage is Anne Pelly


Claire Threipland
Bio Details

Full name

Claire Rose Murray Threipland

Maiden name

Claire Rose Pelly

Also known as

Claire Rose Herbert

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 18 Nov 1943

Trivia

Claire Threipland Family

Claire Threipland's parents:

Claire Threipland's mother was Monica Pelly Claire Threipland's father was Douglas Pelly


Claire Threipland's children:

Claire Threipland's daughter is Sophia Herbert Claire Threipland's daughter is Emma Herbert Claire Threipland's daughter is Flora Herbert Claire Threipland's son is William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke


Claire Threipland's current partners:

Claire Threipland's husband is Tertius Threipland


Claire Threipland's former partners:

Claire Threipland's former husband was Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke


Claire Threipland's siblings:

Claire Threipland's brother is John Pelly Claire Threipland's brother is William Pelly


Claire Threipland's nieces and nephews:

Claire Threipland's nephew is Guy Pelly Claire Threipland's nephew is Sam Pelly Claire Threipland's nephew is Jamie Pelly Claire Threipland's nephew is Henry Pelly Claire Threipland's nephew is Rupert Pelly


Claire Threipland's grandparents:

Claire Threipland's grandfather was Arthur Tate Claire Threipland's grandmother is Elaine Tate Claire Threipland's grandfather was Vivian Pelly Claire Threipland's grandmother was Dorothy Pelly


Claire Threipland's great grandparents:

Claire Threipland's great grandfather was Henry Tate Claire Threipland's great grandmother was Grace Tate   Claire Threipland's great great grandfather was Henry Tate Claire Threipland's great great grandmother is Jane Tate


Claire Threipland's step-grandparents:

Claire Threipland's step-grandmother is Hilda Pelly


Claire Threipland's great uncles and aunts:

Claire Threipland's great uncle was Henry Tate


Claire Threipland's former in laws:

Claire Threipland's former father in law was Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke Claire Threipland's former mother in law is Mary Herbert Claire Threipland's former grandfather in law was Reginald Herbert,15th Earl of Pembroke Claire Threipland's former grandmother in law was Beatrice Herbert Claire Threipland's former sister in law is Lady Diana Herbert Claire Threipland's former husband Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's uncle in law was Hon. David Herbert