Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Jul 1936

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke

Sidney Charles Herbert

Age

63

Born

Tuesday 09 Jan 1906

Died

16 Mar 1969

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke Siblings

Hon. David Herbert

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Herbert

Mary Dorothea Herbert

His Other Children

Children Together

Lady Diana Herbert

born 1937, age 81

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

born 1939, died 2003, age 64

Aristocrat film producer

Her Other Children

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke
Bio Details

Full name

Sidney Charles Herbert

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Jan 1906

Date of death:

16 Mar 1969

Cause of death

Cancer

Trivia

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke Family

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's parents:

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's father was Reginald Herbert,15th Earl of Pembroke Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's mother was Beatrice Herbert


Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's children:

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's son was Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's daughter is Lady Diana Herbert


Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's current partners:

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's wife was Mary Herbert


Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's siblings:

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's brother was Hon. David Herbert


Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's grandchildren:

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's granddaughter is Sophia Herbert Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's granddaughter is Emma Herbert Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's granddaughter is Flora Herbert Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's grandson is William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's granddaughter is Jemima Herbert Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's granddaughter is Alice Herbert Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's granddaughter is Katie Herbert


Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's in laws:

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's daughter in law is Miranda Herbert, Countess of Pembroke


Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's former in laws:

Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke's former daughter in law is Claire Threipland


Mary Herbert
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Dorothea Herbert

Maiden name

Mary Dorothea Hope

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mary Herbert Family

Mary Herbert's children:

Mary Herbert's son was Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke Mary Herbert's daughter is Lady Diana Herbert


Mary Herbert's current partners:

Mary Herbert's husband was Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke


Mary Herbert's grandchildren:

Mary Herbert's granddaughter is Sophia Herbert Mary Herbert's granddaughter is Emma Herbert Mary Herbert's granddaughter is Flora Herbert Mary Herbert's grandson is William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke Mary Herbert's granddaughter is Jemima Herbert Mary Herbert's granddaughter is Alice Herbert Mary Herbert's granddaughter is Katie Herbert


Mary Herbert's in laws:

Mary Herbert's daughter in law is Miranda Herbert, Countess of Pembroke Mary Herbert's father in law was Reginald Herbert,15th Earl of Pembroke Mary Herbert's mother in law was Beatrice Herbert Mary Herbert's brother in law was Hon. David Herbert


Mary Herbert's former in laws:

Mary Herbert's former daughter in law is Claire Threipland