Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1986

Divorce 1988

David Claessen

David Claessen

Age

59

Born

Friday 06 Mar 1959

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Frank Langella

Relationship

relationship began 1995
until 2000

Lyle Trachtenberg

Divorced

married 1994
divorce 1995

Ted Danson

Affair

affair from 1992
until 1993

Alvin Martin

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1974
divorce circa 1980

Professional Partners

Whoopi Goldberg Siblings

Clyde Johnson

Brother

American Actress and Comedian
Whoopi Goldberg

Caryn Elaine Johnson

Age

62

Born

Sunday 13 Nov 1955

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Alex Martin

born 1973, age 45
with Alvin Martin

Whoopi Goldberg's Son

David Claessen
Bio Details

Full name

David Claessen

Also known as

David Edward Sauerbier von Hochfeldt

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 06 Mar 1959

Birth place

Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Occupations

Cinematographer

Trivia

David Claessen Family

David Claessen's former partners:

David Claessen's former wife is Whoopi Goldberg


David Claessen's former in laws:

David Claessen's former father in law is Robert James Johnson jr David Claessen's former mother in law is Emma Johnson David Claessen's former grandfather in law was Robert Johnson Sr David Claessen's former grandfather in law is Malachi Harris David Claessen's former grandmother in law was Rachel Freedman David Claessen's former brother in law is Clyde Johnson


Whoopi Goldberg
Bio Details

Full name

Caryn Elaine Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Nov 1955

Birth place

Manhattan, New York, USA

Occupations

Actress

Comedian

Political Activist

Talkshow Host

TV Producer

Voice of Stretch the Octopus in Toy Story 3

Oscars

1991 - Best Supporting Actress - Ghost

Baftas

1991 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Ghost

Golden Globes

1986 - Best Actress - The Colour Purple
1991 - Best Supporting Actress - Ghost

Grammy Awards

1986 - Best Comedy Recording - Original Broadway Show
Bette Midler was originally cast for the lead role in Sister Act

Trivia

Whoopi Goldberg Family

Whoopi Goldberg's parents:

Whoopi Goldberg's father is Robert James Johnson jr Whoopi Goldberg's mother is Emma Johnson


Whoopi Goldberg's children:

Whoopi Goldberg's daughter is Alex Martin


Whoopi Goldberg's former partners:

Whoopi Goldberg had a relationship with Frank Langella Whoopi Goldberg had an affair with Ted Danson Whoopi Goldberg's former husband is David Claessen Whoopi Goldberg's former husband is Lyle Trachtenberg Whoopi Goldberg's former husband is Alvin Martin


Whoopi Goldberg's siblings:

Whoopi Goldberg's brother is Clyde Johnson


Whoopi Goldberg's grandparents:

Whoopi Goldberg's grandfather is Malachi Harris Whoopi Goldberg's grandmother was Rachel Freedman Whoopi Goldberg's grandfather was Robert Johnson Sr


Whoopi Goldberg's grandchildren:

Whoopi Goldberg's granddaughter is Amarah Skye Dean Whoopi Goldberg's granddaughter is Jerzey Dean Whoopi Goldberg's grandson is Mason Dean


Whoopi Goldberg FameChain Links

Hosts of the Academy Awards (The Oscars)

2002

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1963

Frank Sinatra 1975

Warren Beatty 1977

more...

Hosts of the Academy Awards (The Oscars)

1999

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1963

Frank Sinatra 1975

Warren Beatty 1977

more...

Hosts of the Academy Awards (The Oscars)

1996

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1963

Frank Sinatra 1975

Warren Beatty 1977

more...

Hosts of the Academy Awards (The Oscars)

1994

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1963

Frank Sinatra 1975

Warren Beatty 1977

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2001

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2010

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1995

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1991 - The 63rd

1991

Other people in this association:

Kevin Costner 1991

Kathy Bates 1991

Sophia Loren 1991

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1991 - The 44th

1991

Other people in this association:

Martin Scorsese 1991

Sir David Jason OBE 1991

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1991 - The 48th

1991

Other people in this association:

Julia Roberts 1991

Kevin Costner 1991

Jon Bon Jovi 1991

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1986 - The 43rd

1986

Other people in this association:

Liza Minnelli 1986

Jack Nicholson 1986

Lionel Richie 1986

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1986 - The 28th

1986

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1986

Michael Jackson 1986

Jim Henson

more...

Iconic Roles - Actors That Won/Lost the Part

1992

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 2000

Jamie Dornan 2015

Johnny Depp 2005

more...

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...