How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Nelle Reagan
Nelle Reagan

Partners of 
Nelle Reagan

Jack Reagan

Married

2 children together

Nov 1904

Nelle Reagan Bio Details

Full name

Nelle Clyde Reagan

Maiden name

Nelle Wilson

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

24 Jul 1883

Birth place

Fulton, Illinois, USA

President Reagan's Mother
Nelle Reagan

Nelle Clyde Reagan

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

24 Jul 1883

Nelle Reagan Partner(s) Other Children

Nelle Reagan Children

Neil Reagan

born 1908, died 1996, age 88 (approx.)
with Jack Reagan

President Ronald Reagan

born 1911, died 2004, age 93
with Jack Reagan

40th President of the United States of America Actor

Nelle Reagan Family

Nelle Reagan's parents:

Nelle Reagan's father is Thomas Wilson Nelle Reagan's mother is Mary Reagan


Nelle Reagan's children:

Nelle Reagan's son was President Ronald Reagan Nelle Reagan's son was Neil Reagan


Nelle Reagan's current partners:

Nelle Reagan's husband was Jack Reagan


Nelle Reagan's grandchildren:

Nelle Reagan's granddaughter is Patti Davis Nelle Reagan's grandson is Ron Reagan Nelle Reagan's granddaughter was Maureen Reagan Nelle Reagan's granddaughter was Christine Reagan Nelle Reagan's adopted grandson is Michael Reagan


Nelle Reagan's great grandchildren:

Nelle Reagan's adopted great granddaughter is Rita Revell Nelle Reagan's adopted great grandson is Cameron Reagan Nelle Reagan's adopted great granddaughter is Ashley Reagan


Nelle Reagan's in laws:

Nelle Reagan's daughter in law was Nancy Reagan Nelle Reagan's father in law was John Reagan Nelle Reagan's mother in law was Jennie Reagan Nelle Reagan's grandfather in law was Michael O'Regan Nelle Reagan's grandmother in law was Catherine O'Regan Nelle Reagan's husband Jack Reagan's aunt in law was Margaret Baldwin Nelle Reagan's husband Jack Reagan's uncle-by-marriage is Orson Baldwin


Nelle Reagan's former in laws:

Nelle Reagan's former daughter in law was Jane Wyman