Married Relationship facts

Relationship began 1954

Married 1961 - 1973

Influential Artist and creator of Cubism 
Pablo Picasso

Pablo Ruiz Y Picasso

Age

91

Born

Tuesday 25 Oct 1881

Died

8 Apr 1973

Other Partners

Francoise Gilot

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 1944
until 1953

Dora Maar

Relationship

relationship began 1936
until 1944

Marie-Therese Walter

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1927
until 1936

Olga Khokhlova

Divorced

1 child together

married 1917
divorce 1943

Gaby Depeyre

Relationship

relationship began about 1916

Eva Gouel

Relationship

relationship began 1911
until 1915

Fernande Olivier

Relationship

relationship began 1904
until 1911

Coco Chanel

Rumoured Romance

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jacquiline Roque

Jacquiline Roque

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1927

Died

1986

His Other Children

Paulo Picasso

with Olga Khokhlova

Claude Picasso

with Francoise Gilot

Paloma Picasso

with Francoise Gilot

Maya Picasso

born 1935, age 83 (approx.)
with Marie-Therese Walter

Children Together

Her Other Children

Pablo Picasso
Bio Details

Full name

Pablo Ruiz Y Picasso

Also known as

Pablo Diego José Francisco De Paula Juan Nepomuceno María De Los Remedios Cipriano De La Santísima Trinidad Martyr Patricio Clito Ruíz Y Picasso

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 Oct 1881

Birth place

Malaga, Spain

Date of death:

8 Apr 1973

Place of death

France

Cause of death

Heart Seizure

Occupations

Artist

Sculptor

Trivia

Products endorsed

Apple

1997

The Think Different advert features images of people that changed the world for the better. Muhammad Ali, Albert Einstein, Bob Dylan, Martin Luther King, Richard Branson, John Lennon, Thomas Edison, Mhatma Gandhi, Amelia Earhart, Alfred Hitchcock, Martha Graham, Jim Henson, Frank Lloyd Wright, Bob Dylan, Ted Turner, Maria Callas and Pablo Picasso.

Pablo Picasso Family

Pablo Picasso's parents:

Pablo Picasso's father is Don Jose Ruiz Y Blasco Pablo Picasso's mother is Maria Picasso Y Lopez


Pablo Picasso's children:

Pablo Picasso's son is Paulo Picasso Pablo Picasso's son is Claude Picasso Pablo Picasso's daughter is Paloma Picasso Pablo Picasso's daughter is Maya Picasso


Pablo Picasso's current partners:

Pablo Picasso was rumoured to had a romance with Coco Chanel


Pablo Picasso's former partners:

Pablo Picasso's former wife was Jacquiline Roque Pablo Picasso had a relationship with Francoise Gilot Pablo Picasso had a relationship with Dora Maar Pablo Picasso had a relationship with Marie-Therese Walter Pablo Picasso's former wife was Olga Khokhlova Pablo Picasso had a relationship with Gaby Depeyre Pablo Picasso had a relationship with Eva Gouel Pablo Picasso had a relationship with Fernande Olivier


Pablo Picasso's grandchildren:

Pablo Picasso's grandson is Olivier Picasso Pablo Picasso's grandson is Pablito Picasso Pablo Picasso's granddaughter is Marina Picasso Pablo Picasso's granddaughter is Diana Widmaier Picasso


Pablo Picasso's in laws:

Pablo Picasso's daughter in law is Emilienne Picasso Pablo Picasso's son in law is Pierre Widmaier


Pablo Picasso FameChain Links

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Jacquiline Roque
Bio Details

Full name

Jacquiline Roque

Gender

Female

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1927

Date of death:

1986

Cause of death

Took her own life

Occupations

Salesperson

Trivia

Jacquiline Roque Family

Jacquiline Roque's former partners:

Jacquiline Roque's former husband was Pablo Picasso


Jacquiline Roque's former in laws:

Jacquiline Roque's former father in law is Don Jose Ruiz Y Blasco Jacquiline Roque's former mother in law is Maria Picasso Y Lopez