How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ian McLagan
Partner of 
Ian McLagan

Small Faces Keyboard Player
Ian McLagan

Ian Patrick McLagan

Age

69

Born

Saturday 12 May 1945

Died

3 Dec 2014

Ian McLagan
Bio Details

Full name

Ian Patrick McLagan

Also known as

Mac

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Saturday 12 May 1945

Birth place

West Middlesex Hospital, Isleworth, Middlesex, United Kingdom

Date of death:

3 Dec 2014

Place of death

Brackenridge Hospital, Austin, Texas, USA

Occupations

Musician

Partners of 
Ian McLagan

Kim McLagan

Married

1978 - 2006

Trivia

Ian McLagan Family

Ian McLagan's former partners:

Ian McLagan's former wife was Kim McLagan


Ian McLagan's former in laws:

Ian McLagan's former father in law was Bill Kerrigan Ian McLagan's former mother in law was Joan Kerrigan


Ian McLagan FameChain Links

Faces

1969

Other people in this association:

Kenney Jones 1969

more...