How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kathleen Moon
Kathleen Moon

Partners of 
Kathleen Moon

Nobby Moon

Married

3 children together

Aug 1941

Kathleen Moon Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Moon

Maiden name

Kathleen Hopley

Also known as

Kitty

Gender

Female

Occupations

Cleaner

Kathleen Moon

Kathleen Moon

Kathleen Moon Partner(s) Other Children

Kathleen Moon Children

Keith Moon

born 1946, died 1978, age 32
with Nobby Moon

Drummer in The Who

Linda Moon

born 1949, age 68 (approx.)
with Nobby Moon

Lesley Moon

born 1958, age 59 (approx.)
with Nobby Moon

Kathleen Moon Family

Kathleen Moon's children:

Kathleen Moon's son was Keith Moon Kathleen Moon's daughter is Linda Moon Kathleen Moon's daughter is Lesley Moon


Kathleen Moon's current partners:

Kathleen Moon's husband was Nobby Moon


Kathleen Moon's grandchildren:

Kathleen Moon's granddaughter is Mandy Moon De Wolf


Kathleen Moon's great grandchildren:

Kathleen Moon's great granddaughter is Jessica Moon De Wolf Kathleen Moon's great granddaughter is Samantha Moon De Wolf


Kathleen Moon's former in laws:

Kathleen Moon's former daughter in law was Kim McLagan