How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Rodham
Dorothy Rodham

Partners of 
Dorothy Rodham

Hugh Rodham

Married

3 children together

1942

Dorothy Rodham
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Emma Rodham

Maiden name

Dorothy Emma Howell

Also known as

Emma Dorothy Howell

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Jun 1919

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

1 Nov 2011

Place of death

Washington, DC, USA

Education

Alhambra High School, Alhambra, California, United States

Dorothy Rodham Siblings

Isabell Howell Dowdy

Sister

Adeline Rosenberg Friedman

Half-sister

other parent: Max Rosenberg

Dorothy Rodham

Dorothy Emma Rodham

Age

92

Born

Wednesday 04 Jun 1919

Died

1 Nov 2011

Dorothy Rodham Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Rodham Children

Hillary Clinton

born 1947, age 69
with Hugh Rodham

Former US Secretary of State.

Hugh Rodham

born 1950, age 67
with Hugh Rodham

Tony Rodham

born 1954, age 63 (approx.)
with Hugh Rodham

Trivia

Dorothy Rodham Family

Dorothy Rodham's parents:

Dorothy Rodham's father was Edwin Howell jr Dorothy Rodham's mother was Della Murray Rosenberg Dorothy Rodham's step-father was Max Rosenberg


Dorothy Rodham's children:

Dorothy Rodham's daughter is Hillary Clinton Dorothy Rodham's son is Tony Rodham Dorothy Rodham's son is Hugh Rodham


Dorothy Rodham's current partners:

Dorothy Rodham's husband was Hugh Rodham


Dorothy Rodham's siblings:

Dorothy Rodham's sister was Isabell Howell Dowdy Dorothy Rodham's half-sister was Adeline Rosenberg Friedman


Dorothy Rodham's nieces and nephews:

Dorothy Rodham's nephew is Oscar Dowdy


Dorothy Rodham's grandparents:

Dorothy Rodham's grandfather was Daniel Murray Dorothy Rodham's grandmother is Della Murray Dorothy Rodham's grandfather is Edwin Howell Sr Dorothy Rodham's grandmother is Emma Howell


Dorothy Rodham's great grandparents:

Dorothy Rodham's great grandfather is Angus Murray Dorothy Rodham's great grandmother is Effie Murray


Dorothy Rodham's step-grandparents:

Dorothy Rodham's step-grandfather is Joseph Rosenberg Dorothy Rodham's step-grandmother is Mollie Rosenberg


Dorothy Rodham's grandchildren:

Dorothy Rodham's granddaughter is Chelsea Clinton Dorothy Rodham's grandson is Simon Rodham Dorothy Rodham's grandson is Zachary Rodham Dorothy Rodham's granddaughter is Fiona Rodham


Dorothy Rodham's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Rodham's great granddaughter is Charlotte Mezvinsky Dorothy Rodham's great grandson is Aidan Mezvinsky


Dorothy Rodham's uncles and aunts:

Dorothy Rodham's aunt is Elizabeth Murray Dorothy Rodham's aunt is Ann Murray Dorothy Rodham's aunt was Frances Czeslawski Dorothy Rodham's uncle-by-marriage was Theodore Czeslawski Dorothy Rodham's aunt is Isabella Murray Dorothy Rodham's aunt is Florence Murray


Dorothy Rodham's in laws:

Dorothy Rodham's son in law is President Bill Clinton Dorothy Rodham's daughter in law is Megan Madden Rodham Dorothy Rodham's father in law was Hugh Rodham Dorothy Rodham's mother in law was Hannah Rodham Dorothy Rodham's grandfather in law was Jonathan Rodham Dorothy Rodham's grandmother in law was Isabelle Simpson Rodham Dorothy Rodham's grandfather in law was William Jones Dorothy Rodham's grandmother in law was Mary Griffiths Jones Dorothy Rodham's brother in law was Willard Rodham Dorothy Rodham's brother in law was Russell Rodham Dorothy Rodham's sister in law-by-marriage is Clarine Rodham Dorothy Rodham's daughter in law is Maria Rodham


Dorothy Rodham's former in laws:

Dorothy Rodham's former daughter in law is Nicole Boxer-Keegan