How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Maud Entwistle
Maud Entwistle

Partners of 
Maud Entwistle

Herbert Entwistle

Married

1 child together

Maud Entwistle Bio Details

Full name

Maud Entwistle

Also known as

Queenie

Gender

Female

Maud Entwistle Partner(s) Other Children

Maud Entwistle Children

John Entwistle

born 1944, died 2002, age 57
with Herbert Entwistle

Member of The Who

Maud Entwistle Family

Maud Entwistle's children:

Maud Entwistle's son was John Entwistle


Maud Entwistle's current partners:

Maud Entwistle's husband is Herbert Entwistle


Maud Entwistle's grandchildren:

Maud Entwistle's grandson is Christopher Entwistle


Maud Entwistle's former in laws:

Maud Entwistle's former daughter in law is Maxine Harlow Maud Entwistle's former daughter in law is Alison Wise