How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Eleanor Dance
Eleanor Dance

Partners of 
Eleanor Dance

Harold Burfield

Married

1950

Walter Dance

Married

1 child together

1938

Unknown

Conceived Child

1 child together

Eleanor Dance
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Dance

Maiden name

Eleanor Perks

Also known as

Eleanor Burfield

Gender

Female

Birth place

London, UK

Occupations

Waitress

Maid

Eleanor Dance

Eleanor Dance

Eleanor Dance Partner(s) Other Children

Eleanor Dance Children

Michael Dance

born 1936, age 81 (approx.)
with Unknown

Charles Dance OBE

born 1946, age 71
with Walter Dance

British Actor

Norah Hugo-Brunt

born 1898, died 1993, age 94 (approx.)
step-child with Walter Dance

Mary Dance

born 1903, died 1908, age 5
step-child with Walter Dance

Trivia

Eleanor Dance Family

Eleanor Dance's parents:

Eleanor Dance's father was James Perks Eleanor Dance's mother was Marion Perks


Eleanor Dance's children:

Eleanor Dance's son is Charles Dance OBE Eleanor Dance's son is Michael Dance Eleanor Dance's step-daughter was Norah Hugo-Brunt Eleanor Dance's step-daughter was Mary Dance


Eleanor Dance's current partners:

Eleanor Dance's husband is Harold Burfield Eleanor Dance's husband was Walter Dance


Eleanor Dance's grandparents:

Eleanor Dance's grandfather was George Gold Eleanor Dance's grandfather was James Perks


Eleanor Dance's great grandparents:

Eleanor Dance's great grandfather was George Gold Eleanor Dance's great grandmother was Emma Booth   Eleanor Dance's great great grandfather was Charles Futvoye Eleanor Dance's great great grandmother was Sarah Futvoye   Eleanor Dance's 3x great grandfather was Matthieu Futvoye Eleanor Dance's 3x great grandmother was Marie Futvoye


Eleanor Dance's grandchildren:

Eleanor Dance's grandson is Oliver Dance Eleanor Dance's granddaughter is Rebecca Dance Eleanor Dance's granddaughter is Rose Dance


Eleanor Dance's great uncles and aunts:

Eleanor Dance's great aunt was Ann Gold Eleanor Dance's great uncle was Edward Gold Eleanor Dance's great aunt was Emely Gold Eleanor Dance's great uncle was John Gold Eleanor Dance's great uncle was Alfred Gold Eleanor Dance's great uncle was Charles Gold


Eleanor Dance's former in laws:

Eleanor Dance's former daughter in law is Joanna Haythorn