How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edwin Astley
Partner of 
Edwin Astley

Top British Screen Composer
Edwin Astley

Edwin Thomas Astley

Age

76

Born

Wednesday 12 Apr 1922

Died

19 May 1998

Edwin Astley
Bio Details

Full name

Edwin Thomas Astley

Also known as

Ted Astley

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Apr 1922

Birth place

Warrington, Cheshire, England, UK

Date of death:

19 May 1998

Place of death

Goring-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Partners of 
Edwin Astley

Hazel Astley

Married

4 children together

1945

Edwin Astley Children

Jon Astley

with Hazel Astley

Karen Astley

born 1947, age 70
with Hazel Astley

Virginia Astley

born 1959, age 57
with Hazel Astley

Alison Astley

born 1959, age 57
with Hazel Astley

Edwin Astley Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Edwin Astley Family

Edwin Astley's children:

Edwin Astley's son is Jon Astley Edwin Astley's daughter is Karen Astley Edwin Astley's daughter is Virginia Astley Edwin Astley's daughter is Alison Astley


Edwin Astley's former partners:

Edwin Astley's former wife is Hazel Astley


Edwin Astley's grandchildren:

Edwin Astley's granddaughter is Emma Townshend Edwin Astley's granddaughter is Aminta Townshend Edwin Astley's grandson is Joseph Townshend


Edwin Astley's former in laws:

Edwin Astley's former son in law is Pete Townshend