How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Townshend
Dorothy Townshend

Partners of 
Dorothy Townshend

Horace Townshend

Married

2 children together

1910

Dorothy Townshend Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Townshend

Also known as

Dot

Gender

Female

Deceased

Occupations

Singer

Dancer

Dorothy Townshend

Dorothy Townshend

Deceased

Dorothy Townshend Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Townshend Children

Jack Townshend

born 1917 (bef.), age 100 (bef.)
with Horace Townshend

Cliff Townshend

born 1917, died 1986, age 69 (approx.)
with Horace Townshend

Dorothy Townshend Family

Dorothy Townshend's children:

Dorothy Townshend's son was Cliff Townshend Dorothy Townshend's son is Jack Townshend


Dorothy Townshend's former partners:

Dorothy Townshend's former husband was Horace Townshend


Dorothy Townshend's grandchildren:

Dorothy Townshend's grandson is Pete Townshend


Dorothy Townshend's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Townshend's great granddaughter is Emma Townshend Dorothy Townshend's great granddaughter is Aminta Townshend Dorothy Townshend's great grandson is Joseph Townshend


Dorothy Townshend's former in laws:

Dorothy Townshend's former daughter in law was Betty Townshend