How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Betty Townshend
Betty Townshend

Partners of 
Betty Townshend

Cliff Townshend

Married

1 child together

1944 - 1986

Dennis Bowman

Affair

Betty Townshend
Bio Details

Full name

Betty Townshend

Maiden name

Betty Dennis

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 03 Nov 1923

Date of death:

Dec 2010

Occupations

Singer

RAF

Young Betty

Betty Dennis falsified her age in order to enlist in 1941.  She was a singer and joined Cliff Townshend's RAF Dance Band.

Betty Townshend Siblings

Maurice Dennis Jr.

Brother

Betty Townshend

Betty Townshend

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 03 Nov 1923

Died

Dec 2010

Betty Townshend Partner(s) Other Children

Betty Townshend Children

Pete Townshend

born 1945, age 72
with Cliff Townshend

Member of The Who

Trivia

Betty Townshend Family

Betty Townshend's parents:

Betty Townshend's father is Maurice Dennis Betty Townshend's mother is Denny Dennis


Betty Townshend's children:

Betty Townshend's son is Pete Townshend


Betty Townshend's former partners:

Betty Townshend's former husband was Cliff Townshend Betty Townshend had an affair with Dennis Bowman


Betty Townshend's siblings:

Betty Townshend's brother is Maurice Dennis Jr.


Betty Townshend's grandparents:

Betty Townshend's grandmother was Ellen Dennis


Betty Townshend's grandchildren:

Betty Townshend's granddaughter is Emma Townshend Betty Townshend's granddaughter is Aminta Townshend Betty Townshend's grandson is Joseph Townshend


Betty Townshend's former in laws:

Betty Townshend's former daughter in law is Karen Astley Betty Townshend's former father in law was Horace Townshend Betty Townshend's former mother in law was Dorothy Townshend Betty Townshend's former brother in law is Jack Townshend