How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


David Tennant
Partners of 
David Tennant

Scottish Actor
The Tenth Doctor Who
David Tennant

David John Tennant

Age

45

Born

18 Apr 1971

David Tennant Bio Details

Full name

David John Tennant

Also known as

David John McDonald

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

18 Apr 1971

Birth place

West Lothian, Scotland

Occupations

Actor (1982)

Education

Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom (1987)

When he was just 3 David declared he wanted to be an actor because he was a fan of Doctor Who
HIs stage name Tennant was inspired by Neil Tennant of the band The Petshop Boys.

David Tennant Siblings

Blair McDonald

Brother

Karen McDonald

Sister

Partners of 
David Tennant

Georgia Tennant

Married

3 children together

31 Dec 2011

Sophia Myles

Relationship

relationship began 2005
until 2007

Anne-Marie Duff

Relationship

relationship began 1999
until about 2003

David Tennant Children

David Tennant Partner(s) Other Children

Olive Tennant

born 2011, age 5 (approx.)
with Georgia Tennant

Wilfred Tennant

born 2013, age 3 (approx.)
with Georgia Tennant

Baby Tennant

born 2015 (bef.), age 1 (bef.)
with Georgia Tennant

Tyler Tennant

born 2002, age 15 (approx.)
step-child with Georgia Tennant

David Tennant Family

David Tennant's parents:

David Tennant's father was The Very Reverand Sandy McDonald David Tennant's mother was Helen McDonald


David Tennant's children:

David Tennant's daughter is Olive Tennant David Tennant's son is Wilfred Tennant David Tennant's daughter is Baby Tennant David Tennant's step-son is Tyler Tennant


David Tennant's current partners:

David Tennant's wife is Georgia Tennant


David Tennant's former partners:

David Tennant had a relationship with Anne-Marie Duff David Tennant had a relationship with Sophia Myles


David Tennant's siblings:

David Tennant's brother is Blair McDonald David Tennant's sister is Karen McDonald


David Tennant's grandparents:

David Tennant's grandfather is Archie McLeod David Tennant's grandmother is Nellie McLeod


David Tennant's great grandparents:

David Tennant's great grandfather was William Blair David Tennant's great grandmother was Agnes Blair


David Tennant's uncles and aunts:

David Tennant's uncle is John McLeod


David Tennant's in laws:

David Tennant's father in law is Peter Davison David Tennant's mother in law is Sandra Dickinson David Tennant's step-father in law is Mark Osmond David Tennant's step-mother in law is Elizabeth Morton David Tennant's grandfather in law is Claude Moffett David Tennant's grandmother in law is Sheila Moffett David Tennant's grandfather in law is Harold Searles David Tennant's grandmother in law is Sylvia Searles David Tennant's half-sister in law is Louis Moffett David Tennant's half-sister in law is Joel Moffett David Tennant's wife Georgia Tennant's uncle in law is Barbara Moffett David Tennant's wife Georgia Tennant's aunt in law is Shirley Moffett David Tennant's wife Georgia Tennant's aunt in law is Pamela Moffett


David Tennant FameChain Links

Dr Who

2005 - 2010

Other people in this association:

Matt Smith 2010 - 2013

Peter Capaldi 2014

Paul McGann 1996

more...

Harry Potter Cast Members

2005

Other people in this association:

Robert Pattinson 2005

John Cleese 2001 - 2002

Emma Watson 2001 - 2011

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Cliff Richard

more...

Extras - People who have appeared in the series

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2006

George Michael

Kate Winslet CBE 2005

more...