How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Fanny Hendricks
Fanny Hendricks

Partners of 
Fanny Hendricks

Bertram Philander Ross

Unknown

1 child together

1860 (ca.)

Unknown Hendricks

Divorced

divorce circa 1860

Fanny Hendricks
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Hendricks

Maiden name

Frances Whitfield

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

Dec 1825

Birth place

Ohio, USA

Date of death:

23 Aug 1905

Place of death

Urbana, Champaign County, Ohio, USA

Fanny Hendricks

Frances Hendricks

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

Dec 1825

Died

23 Aug 1905

Fanny Hendricks Partner(s) Other Children

Fanny Hendricks Children

Ross Hendrix

born 1866, died 1934, age 67
with Bertram Philander Ross

Trivia

Fanny Hendricks Family

Fanny Hendricks's children:

Fanny Hendricks's son was Ross Hendrix


Fanny Hendricks's grandchildren:

Fanny Hendricks's grandson was Leon Hendrix Fanny Hendricks's granddaughter was Patricia Hendrix Fanny Hendricks's grandson was Frank Hendrix Fanny Hendricks's grandson was Al Hendrix Fanny Hendricks's grandson was Orville Hendrix


Fanny Hendricks's great grandchildren:

Fanny Hendricks's great grandson was Jimi Hendrix Fanny Hendricks's great grandson is Leon Hendrix Fanny Hendricks's great grandson is Joseph Hendrix Fanny Hendricks's great granddaughter is Kathy Hendrix Fanny Hendricks's great granddaughter is Pamela Hendrix Fanny Hendricks's great grandson is Alfred Hendrix


Fanny Hendricks's former in laws:

Fanny Hendricks's former daughter in law was Zenora Hendrix