How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Zenora Hendrix
Zenora Hendrix

Partners of 
Zenora Hendrix

Ross Hendrix

Married

5 children together

1912

Zenora Hendrix
Bio Details

Full name

Zenora Rose Hendrix

Maiden name

Zenora Moore

Also known as

Nora Hendrix

Gender

Female

Age

100

Date of birth

Monday 19 Nov 1883

Birth place

Georgia, USA

Date of death:

24 Jul 1984

Place of death

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

Zenora Hendrix

Zenora Rose Hendrix

Age

100

Born

Monday 19 Nov 1883

Died

24 Jul 1984

Zenora Hendrix Partner(s) Other Children

Zenora Hendrix Children

Leon Hendrix

born 1912, died 1932, age 19 (approx.)
with Ross Hendrix

Patricia Hendrix

born 1914, deceased, age 103
with Ross Hendrix

Frank Hendrix

born 1917, died 1986, age 68 (approx.)
with Ross Hendrix

Al Hendrix

born 1919, died 2002, age 82
with Ross Hendrix

Orville Hendrix

born 1926, died 1926, age 2 months
with Ross Hendrix

Trivia

Zenora Hendrix Family

Zenora Hendrix's parents:

Zenora Hendrix's father was Robert Moore Sr. Zenora Hendrix's mother was Fanny Moore


Zenora Hendrix's children:

Zenora Hendrix's son was Leon Hendrix Zenora Hendrix's daughter was Patricia Hendrix Zenora Hendrix's son was Frank Hendrix Zenora Hendrix's son was Al Hendrix Zenora Hendrix's son was Orville Hendrix


Zenora Hendrix's former partners:

Zenora Hendrix's former husband was Ross Hendrix


Zenora Hendrix's grandchildren:

Zenora Hendrix's grandson was Jimi Hendrix Zenora Hendrix's grandson is Leon Hendrix Zenora Hendrix's grandson is Joseph Hendrix Zenora Hendrix's granddaughter is Kathy Hendrix Zenora Hendrix's granddaughter is Pamela Hendrix Zenora Hendrix's grandson is Alfred Hendrix


Zenora Hendrix's former in laws:

Zenora Hendrix's former father in law was Bertram Philander Ross Zenora Hendrix's former mother in law was Fanny Hendricks Zenora Hendrix's former daughter in law was Lucille Hendrix