How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucille Hendrix
Lucille Hendrix

Partners of 
Lucille Hendrix

Al Hendrix

Divorced

6 children together

married 31 Mar 1942
divorce 1951

Lucille Hendrix
Bio Details

Full name

Lucille Hendrix

Maiden name

Lucille Jeter

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

Monday 12 Oct 1925

Date of death:

2 Feb 1958

Lucille Hendrix

Lucille Hendrix

Age

32

Born

Monday 12 Oct 1925

Died

2 Feb 1958

Lucille Hendrix Partner(s) Other Children

Lucille Hendrix Children

Jimi Hendrix

born 1942, died 1970, age 27
with Al Hendrix

Guitar Legend

Leon Hendrix

born 1948, age 69
with Al Hendrix

Joseph Hendrix

born 1949, age 68 (approx.)
with Al Hendrix

Kathy Hendrix

born 1950, age 66 (approx.)
with Al Hendrix

Pamela Hendrix

born 1951, age 65 (approx.)
with Al Hendrix

Alfred Hendrix

born 1953, age 64 (approx.)
with Al Hendrix

Trivia

Lucille Hendrix Family

Lucille Hendrix's children:

Lucille Hendrix's son was Jimi Hendrix Lucille Hendrix's son is Leon Hendrix Lucille Hendrix's son is Joseph Hendrix Lucille Hendrix's daughter is Kathy Hendrix Lucille Hendrix's daughter is Pamela Hendrix Lucille Hendrix's son is Alfred Hendrix


Lucille Hendrix's former partners:

Lucille Hendrix's former husband was Al Hendrix


Lucille Hendrix's former in laws:

Lucille Hendrix's former father in law was Ross Hendrix Lucille Hendrix's former mother in law was Zenora Hendrix Lucille Hendrix's former grandfather in law was Bertram Philander Ross Lucille Hendrix's former grandmother in law was Fanny Hendricks Lucille Hendrix's former grandfather in law was Robert Moore Sr. Lucille Hendrix's former grandmother in law was Fanny Moore Lucille Hendrix's former brother in law was Leon Hendrix Lucille Hendrix's former sister in law was Patricia Hendrix Lucille Hendrix's former brother in law was Frank Hendrix Lucille Hendrix's former brother in law was Orville Hendrix