How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Bernard-Henry Levy
Partners of 
Bernard-Henry Levy

French philosopher
Bernard-Henry Levy

Bernard-Henry Levy

Age

68

Born

Friday 05 Nov 1948

Bernard-Henry Levy
Bio Details

Full name

Bernard-Henry Levy

Also known as

BHL

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Friday 05 Nov 1948

Birth place

Beni-Saf, Oran, Algeria (formerly France)

Bernard-Henry Levy Siblings

Philippe Levy

Brother

Veronique Levy

Sister

Partners of 
Bernard-Henry Levy

Daphne Guinness

Reunited

2016

Arielle Dombasle

Married

19 Jun 1993

Sylvie Bouscasse

Divorced

1 child together

married 9 May 1980

Isabelle Doutreluigne

Divorced

1 child together

Bernard-Henry Levy Children

Justine Levy

born 1974, age 43
with Isabelle Doutreluigne

A best-selling novelist

Antonin-Balthazar Levy

born 1980, age 36 (approx.)
with Sylvie Bouscasse

Bernard-Henry Levy Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Bernard-Henry Levy Family

Bernard-Henry Levy's parents:

Bernard-Henry Levy's father is Andre Levy Bernard-Henry Levy's mother is Ginette Levy


Bernard-Henry Levy's children:

Bernard-Henry Levy's daughter is Justine Levy Bernard-Henry Levy's son is Antonin-Balthazar Levy


Bernard-Henry Levy's current partners:

Bernard-Henry Levy reunited with Daphne Guinness Bernard-Henry Levy's wife is Arielle Dombasle


Bernard-Henry Levy's former partners:

Bernard-Henry Levy's former wife is Sylvie Bouscasse Bernard-Henry Levy's former wife was Isabelle Doutreluigne


Bernard-Henry Levy's siblings:

Bernard-Henry Levy's brother is Philippe Levy Bernard-Henry Levy's sister is Veronique Levy


Bernard-Henry Levy's grandparents:

Bernard-Henry Levy's grandfather is Joseph Levy Bernard-Henry Levy's grandmother is Rachel Levy


Bernard-Henry Levy's grandchildren:

Bernard-Henry Levy's granddaughter is Suzanne Mille Bernard-Henry Levy's grandson is Lucien Mille


Bernard-Henry Levy's former in laws:

Bernard-Henry Levy's former son in law is Raphael Enthoven