How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Cecilia Attias
Cecilia Attias

Partners of 
Cecilia Attias

Richard Attias

Married

23 Mar 2008

Nicolas Sarkozy

Divorced

1 child together

married 23 Oct 1996
divorce 18 Oct 2007

Jacques Martin

Divorced

2 children together

married 1984
divorce 1989

Jean-Daniel Lorieux

Relationship

relationship began before 1983
until 1983

Cecilia Attias Bio Details

Full name

Cecilia Maria Sara Isabel Attias

Maiden name

Cecilia Maria Sara Isabel Ciganer-Albeniz

Also known as

Cecilia Maria Sara Isabel Sarkozy De Nagy-Bocsa

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

12 Nov 1957

Birth place

Boulogne-Billancourt, France

Education

Soeurs de Lubeck, Paris, France

Cecilia's first marriage to Jacques Martin at the town hall in Neuilly in 1984 was performed by a certain Nicolas Sarkozy, then a 29 year-old mayor of the suburb who was later to become her second husband and President of France.

Cecilia Attias Siblings

Patrick Ciganer

Brother

Christian Ciganer

Brother

Ivan Ciganer

Brother

Cecilia Attias

Cecilia Maria Sara Isabel Attias

Age

59

Born

12 Nov 1957

Cecilia Attias Partner(s) Other Children

Cecilia Attias Children

Judith Martin

born 1984, age 32
with Jacques Martin

Jeanne-Marie Martin

born 1987, age 29
with Jacques Martin

Louis Sarkozy

born 1997, age 19
with Nicolas Sarkozy

Cecilia Attias Family

Cecilia Attias's parents:

Cecilia Attias's father was Andre Ciganer Cecilia Attias's mother is Diane Ciganer


Cecilia Attias's children:

Cecilia Attias's daughter is Judith Martin Cecilia Attias's daughter is Jeanne-Marie Martin Cecilia Attias's son is Louis Sarkozy


Cecilia Attias's current partners:

Cecilia Attias's husband is Richard Attias


Cecilia Attias's former partners:

Cecilia Attias's former husband is Nicolas Sarkozy Cecilia Attias's former husband was Jacques Martin Cecilia Attias had a relationship with Jean-Daniel Lorieux


Cecilia Attias's siblings:

Cecilia Attias's brother is Patrick Ciganer Cecilia Attias's brother is Christian Ciganer Cecilia Attias's brother is Ivan Ciganer


Cecilia Attias's grandparents:

Cecilia Attias's grandfather is Alfonso Albeniz Jordana Cecilia Attias's grandmother is Rosalie Albeniz Jordana


Cecilia Attias's great grandparents:

Cecilia Attias's great grandfather was Isaac Albeniz I Pascual Cecilia Attias's great grandmother is Rosina Albeniz I Pascual


Cecilia Attias's grandchildren:

Cecilia Attias's grandson is Augustin Rallon Cecilia Attias's granddaughter is Diane Rallon


Cecilia Attias's in laws:

Cecilia Attias's son in law is Gurvan Rallon


Cecilia Attias's former in laws:

Cecilia Attias's former father in law is Paul Sarkozy Cecilia Attias's former brother in law is Guillaume Sarkozy Cecilia Attias's former mother in law is Dadu Sarkozy Cecilia Attias's former step-mother in law is Christine Wisner Cecilia Attias's former grandfather in law was Gyorgy Sarkozy Cecilia Attias's former grandmother in law was Katalin Sarkozy Cecilia Attias's former grandfather in law was Benedict Mallah Cecilia Attias's former grandmother in law was Adele Mallah Cecilia Attias's former brother in law is Francois Sarkozy Cecilia Attias's former half-brother in law is Olivier Sarkozy