How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Katharine Blaine
Katharine Blaine

Partners of 
Katharine Blaine

Frank Shields

Divorced

3 children together

Oliver Biddle

Divorced

1 child together

Richard Blaine

Married

1 child together

Ended 1972

Katharine Blaine Bio Details

Full name

Katharine Blaine

Maiden name

Katharine Mortimer

Also known as

Katharine Shields

Katharine Biddle

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1923

Date of death:

14 Apr 2003

Cause of death

Cancer

Katharine Blaine Siblings

Richard Mortimer

Brother

John Jay Mortimer

Brother

Stanley Mortimer Jr

Brother

Henry Mortimer

Brother

Eve Ledyard

Sister

Katharine Blaine

Katharine Blaine

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1923

Died

14 Apr 2003

Katharine Blaine Partner(s) Other Children

Katharine Blaine Children

Katharine Shields

with Frank Shields

William Shields

with Frank Shields

Alston Shields

with Frank Shields

Christine Biddle

with Oliver Biddle

Walker Blaine

with Richard Blaine

Katharine Blaine Family

Katharine Blaine's parents:

Katharine Blaine's father is Stanley Mortimer Katharine Blaine's mother is Kathleen Mortimer


Katharine Blaine's children:

Katharine Blaine's daughter is Katharine Shields Katharine Blaine's son is William Shields Katharine Blaine's son is Alston Shields Katharine Blaine's daughter is Christine Biddle Katharine Blaine's son is Walker Blaine


Katharine Blaine's former partners:

Katharine Blaine's former husband was Frank Shields Katharine Blaine's former husband is Oliver Biddle Katharine Blaine's former husband was Richard Blaine


Katharine Blaine's siblings:

Katharine Blaine's brother is Richard Mortimer Katharine Blaine's brother is John Jay Mortimer Katharine Blaine's brother was Stanley Mortimer Jr Katharine Blaine's brother was Henry Mortimer Katharine Blaine's sister was Eve Ledyard


Katharine Blaine's nieces and nephews:

Katharine Blaine's niece is Minnie Mortimer Katharine Blaine's nephew is Topper Mortimer Katharine Blaine's nephew is Stanley Mortimer 3rd Katharine Blaine's niece is Amanda Burden Katharine Blaine's nephew is David Mortimer Katharine Blaine's nephew is Jay Mortimer Katharine Blaine's nephew is Averell Mortimer Katharine Blaine's nephew is Henry Mortimer Jr Katharine Blaine's nephew is Alexander Mortimer Katharine Blaine's nephew is John Mortimer Katharine Blaine's niece is Victoria De Navacelle Katharine Blaine's niece is Eve Pell Katharine Blaine's nephew was Clarence Pell Katharine Blaine's nephew is Michael Ledyard Katharine Blaine's nephew is John Ledyard Katharine Blaine's nephew is Lewis Ledyard Katharine Blaine's niece is Wendy Powell


Katharine Blaine's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Katharine Blaine's great nephew is Tuesday Gaghan Katharine Blaine's great nephew is Carter Burden Katharine Blaine's great niece is Flobelle Burden


Katharine Blaine's grandparents:

Katharine Blaine's grandfather was Henry Tilford