How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome
Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome

Partners of 
Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome

Edward Slater

Married

1 child together

1950 - 1960

Frank Shields

Divorced

2 children together

married 13 Jun 1940
divorce before Dec 1950

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome Bio Details

Full name

Princess Donna Marina Torlonia

Also known as

Princess Marina Torlonia Di Civitella-Cesi

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

22 Oct 1916

Birth place

Rome, Italy

Date of death:

15 Sep 1960

Place of death

Piacenza, Italy

Cause of death

Car accident

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome Siblings

Princess Olimpia Torlonia

Sister

Princess Cristina Torlonia

Sister

Prince Alessandro Torlonia

Brother

Paternal Grandmother of Brook Shields
Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome

Princess Donna Marina Torlonia

Age

43

Born

22 Oct 1916

Died

15 Sep 1960

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome Children

Marina Shields

with Frank Shields

Frank Shields

born 1941, died 2003, age 61
with Frank Shields

Edward Slater

born 1955, age 62 (approx.)
with Edward Slater

Grandson of Prince Marino Torlonia

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome Family

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's parents:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's father was Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's mother was Mary Torlonia


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's children:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's daughter is Marina Shields Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's son was Frank Shields Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's son is Edward Slater


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's former partners:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's former husband was Frank Shields Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's former husband is Edward Slater


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's siblings:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's brother was Prince Alessandro Torlonia Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's sister is Princess Olimpia Torlonia Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's sister is Princess Cristina Torlonia


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's nieces and nephews:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's niece is Sandra Lequito di Assab Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's nephew is Marco Torlonia, Prince of Civitella-Cesi Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's niece is Olympia Weiller


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's great nephew is Conte Lequito Di Assab Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's great niece is Desideria Tournon


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's grandparents:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's grandfather was Charles Moore Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's grandmother was Mary Moore Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's grandfather was Prince Guilio Torlonia Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's grandmother was Princess Donna Teresa Torlonia


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's grandchildren:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's granddaughter is Brooke Shields Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's granddaughter is Marina Purcell Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's granddaughter is Cristiana Shields Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's granddaughter is Olympia Shields


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's great grandchildren:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's great granddaughter is Rowan Henchy Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's great granddaughter is Grier Henchy


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's uncles and aunts:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's uncle is Eugene Moore Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's uncle is Charles Moore Jr


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's cousins:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's cousin is Bettine Close


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's first cousins once removed:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's first cousin once removed is Glenn Close Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's first cousin once removed is Tina Close Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's first cousin once removed was Duncan Close Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's first cousin once removed is Sandy Close Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's first cousin once removed is Jessie Close


Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's former in laws:

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome's former daughter in law was Teri Shields