How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Samira Hassin
Samira Hassin

Partners of 
Samira Hassin

Mohamed Al Fayed

Divorced

1 child together

married 1955
divorce circa 1956

Anas Yassin

Divorced

1 child together

Samira Hassin Bio Details

Full name

Samira Hassin

Maiden name

Samira Khashoggi

Also known as

Samira Al Fayed

Samirah ‘Daughter Of The Arabian Peninsula’.

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1935

Date of death:

Mar 1986

Place of death

Cairo, Egypt

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Samira Hassin Siblings

Adel Khashoggi

Brother

Assia Khashoggi

Sister

Adnan Khashoggi

Brother

Essam Khashoggi

Brother

Amr Khashoggi

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Soheir Khashoggi

Sister

Dodi Al Fayed's mother
Samira Hassin

Samira Hassin

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1935

Died

Mar 1986

Samira Hassin Partner(s) Other Children

Samira Hassin Children

Dodi Al Fayed

born 1955, died 1997, age 42
with Mohamed Al Fayed

Mohamed Al Fayed's Son Princess Diana's partner

Jumana Yassin

born 1965, age 51 (approx.)
with Anas Yassin

Samira Hassin Family

Samira Hassin's parents:

Samira Hassin's father is Mohammed Khashoggi Samira Hassin's mother was Samiha Khashoggi


Samira Hassin's children:

Samira Hassin's son was Dodi Al Fayed Samira Hassin's daughter is Jumana Yassin


Samira Hassin's former partners:

Samira Hassin's former husband is Mohamed Al Fayed Samira Hassin's former husband is Anas Yassin


Samira Hassin's siblings:

Samira Hassin's brother was Adnan Khashoggi Samira Hassin's brother is Adel Khashoggi Samira Hassin's sister is Assia Khashoggi Samira Hassin's brother is Essam Khashoggi Samira Hassin's half-brother is Amr Khashoggi Samira Hassin's sister is Soheir Khashoggi


Samira Hassin's nieces and nephews:

Samira Hassin's niece is Nabila Khashoggi Samira Hassin's nephew is Mohammed Khashoggi Samira Hassin's nephew is Hussein Khashoggi Samira Hassin's nephew is Khaled Khashoggi Samira Hassin's nephew is Omar Khashoggi Samira Hassin's nephew is Ali Khashoggi Samira Hassin's nephew is Kamal Khashoggi Samira Hassin's niece is Samiha Khashoggi Samira Hassin's niece is Samiha Daouk Samira Hassin's niece is Naela El Assaad Samira Hassin's niece is Farida El Assaad Samira Hassin's niece is Hana El Assaad


Samira Hassin's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Samira Hassin's great nephew is Spartan Daggenhurst Samira Hassin's great nephew is Layti Chambers


Samira Hassin's uncles and aunts:

Samira Hassin's aunt is Bashira Yassin Samira Hassin's uncle-by-marriage is Youssef Yassin


Samira Hassin's cousins:

Samira Hassin's cousin is Anas Yassin Samira Hassin's cousin is Hassan Yassin


Samira Hassin's first cousins once removed:

Samira Hassin's first cousin once removed is Jumana Yassin


Samira Hassin's former in laws:

Samira Hassin's former father in law was Aly Aly Fayed Samira Hassin's former brother in law is Omar Fayed Samira Hassin's former sister in law is Sayefa Al-Fayed Samira Hassin's former sister in law is Suad Al-Fayed Samira Hassin's former brother in law was Salah Al Fayed Samira Hassin's former father in law is Youssef Yassin Samira Hassin's former mother in law is Bashira Yassin Samira Hassin's former brother in law is Hassan Yassin Samira Hassin's former husband Anas Yassin's aunt in law was Samiha Khashoggi Samira Hassin's former husband Anas Yassin's uncle-by-marriage is Mohammed Khashoggi Samira Hassin's former daughter in law is Suzanne Quilici