How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mohamed Al Fayed
Partners of 
Mohamed Al Fayed

Former owner of Harrods in London
Mohamed Al Fayed

Mohamed Abdel Moneim Al Fayed

Age

87 (ca.)

Born

Wednesday 01 Jan 1930

Mohamed Al Fayed
Bio Details

Full name

Mohamed Abdel Moneim Al Fayed

Also known as

Mohamed Abdel Moneim Fayed

Gender

Male

Age

87 (ca.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Jan 1930

Birth place

Alexandria, Egypt

Occupations

Business Magnate

Business Advisor (1966 (ca.))

Owner of the Ritz Hotel & Harrods

Bought the Paris Ritz Hotel with his brother in 1979, followed by Harrods in 1985. 

Mohamed Al Fayed Siblings

Omar Fayed

Brother

Sayefa Al-Fayed

Sister

Suad Al-Fayed

Sister

Salah Al Fayed

Brother

Partners of 
Mohamed Al Fayed

Heini Al Fayed

Married

4 children together

11 Jul 1985

Samira Hassin

Divorced

1 child together

married 1955
divorce circa 1956

Mohamed Al Fayed Children

Dodi Al Fayed

born 1955, died 1997, age 42
with Samira Hassin

Mohamed Al Fayed's Son Princess Diana's partner

Jasmine Al Fayed

born 1980, age 37 (approx.)
with Heini Al Fayed

Eldest daughter of Mohamed Al Fayed

Karim Al Fayed

born 1983, age 34 (approx.)
with Heini Al Fayed

Son of Mohamed Al Fayed

Camilla Fayed

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)
with Heini Al Fayed

Daughter of Mohamed Al Fayed

Omar Al Fayed

born 1987, age 30 (approx.)
with Heini Al Fayed

The youngest son of Mohamed Al Fayed

Mohamed Al Fayed Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Mohamed Al Fayed Family

Mohamed Al Fayed's parents:

Mohamed Al Fayed's father was Aly Aly Fayed


Mohamed Al Fayed's children:

Mohamed Al Fayed's son was Dodi Al Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's daughter is Jasmine Al Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's son is Karim Al Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's daughter is Camilla Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's son is Omar Al Fayed


Mohamed Al Fayed's current partners:

Mohamed Al Fayed's wife is Heini Al Fayed


Mohamed Al Fayed's former partners:

Mohamed Al Fayed's former wife was Samira Hassin


Mohamed Al Fayed's siblings:

Mohamed Al Fayed's brother is Omar Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's sister is Sayefa Al-Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's sister is Suad Al-Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's brother was Salah Al Fayed


Mohamed Al Fayed's grandchildren:

Mohamed Al Fayed's granddaughter is Delilah Johnson Mohamed Al Fayed's granddaughter is Luna Esreb Mohamed Al Fayed's grandson is Numair Esreb


Mohamed Al Fayed's in laws:

Mohamed Al Fayed's father in law is Oma-Armas Wathen Mohamed Al Fayed's mother in law is Anissa Wathen Mohamed Al Fayed's sister in law is Heidi Wathen Mohamed Al Fayed's son in law is Noah Johnson Mohamed Al Fayed's son in law is Mohamed Esreb


Mohamed Al Fayed's former in laws:

Mohamed Al Fayed's former brother in law was Adnan Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former father in law is Mohammed Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former mother in law was Samiha Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former brother in law is Adel Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former sister in law is Assia Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former brother in law is Essam Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former half-brother in law is Amr Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former sister in law is Soheir Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former wife Samira Hassin's aunt in law is Bashira Yassin Mohamed Al Fayed's former wife Samira Hassin's uncle-by-marriage is Youssef Yassin Mohamed Al Fayed's former daughter in law is Suzanne Quilici