How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Stephen Belafonte
Partners of 
Stephen Belafonte

Stephen Belafonte

Stephen Brian Belafonte

Age

42

Born

18 May 1975

Stephen Belafonte Bio Details

Full name

Stephen Brian Belafonte

Maiden name

Stephen Brian Stansbury

Gender

Male

Age

42

Date of birth

18 May 1975

Birth place

Hollywood, California, USA

Occupations

Film Producer

Stephen Belafonte Siblings

Esther Stansbury

Sister

Jeremiah Stansbury

Brother

Hannah Stansbury

Sister

Ruth Stansbury

Sister

Partners of 
Stephen Belafonte

Mel B

Renewal of vows

8 Nov 2008

Victoria Hervey

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about 2007
until about 2007

Nancy Carmell

Divorced

married 8 Jan 1997
divorce 1999

Nicole Contreras

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1997
until about 2003

Stephen Belafonte Children

Stephen Belafonte Partner(s) Other Children

Giselle Belafonte

born 2004, age 13
with Nicole Contreras

Madison Brown Belafonte

born 2011, age 5
with Mel B

Phoenix Chi Gulzar

born 1999, age 18
step-child with Mel B

Angel Iris Murphy Brown

born 2007, age 10
step-child with Mel B

Stephen Belafonte Family

Stephen Belafonte's parents:

Stephen Belafonte's father is Kenny Stansbury Stephen Belafonte's mother is Sheryl Dowell


Stephen Belafonte's children:

Stephen Belafonte's daughter is Giselle Belafonte Stephen Belafonte's daughter is Madison Brown Belafonte Stephen Belafonte's step-daughter is Phoenix Chi Gulzar Stephen Belafonte's step-daughter is Angel Iris Murphy Brown


Stephen Belafonte's current partners:

Stephen Belafonte's wife is Mel B


Stephen Belafonte's former partners:

Stephen Belafonte had a brief liaison with Victoria Hervey Stephen Belafonte's former wife is Nancy Carmell Stephen Belafonte had a relationship with Nicole Contreras


Stephen Belafonte's siblings:

Stephen Belafonte's sister is Esther Stansbury Stephen Belafonte's brother is Jeremiah Stansbury Stephen Belafonte's sister is Hannah Stansbury Stephen Belafonte's sister is Ruth Stansbury


Stephen Belafonte's in laws:

Stephen Belafonte's father in law was Martin Brown Stephen Belafonte's mother in law is Andrea Brown Stephen Belafonte's grandmother in law is Iris Brown Stephen Belafonte's grandfather in law is Stanley Dixon Stephen Belafonte's grandmother in law was Mary Dixon Stephen Belafonte's sister in law is Danielle Brown Stephen Belafonte's wife Mel B's aunt in law is Dianne Cook