How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Eldridge Cassidy
Partner of 
Eldridge Cassidy

Eldridge Cassidy

James Eldridge Cassidy

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1898

Eldridge Cassidy Bio Details

Full name

James Eldridge Cassidy

Also known as

James Eldridge Cassady

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1898

Occupations

Grocery Store Owner

Partners of 
Eldridge Cassidy

Edith Cassidy

Married

1 child together

Eldridge Cassidy Children

Eldridge Cassidy Partner(s) Other Children

Virginia Clinton Kelley

born 1923, died 1994, age 70
with Edith Cassidy

Eldridge Cassidy Family

Eldridge Cassidy's children:

Eldridge Cassidy's daughter was Virginia Clinton Kelley


Eldridge Cassidy's current partners:

Eldridge Cassidy's wife was Edith Cassidy


Eldridge Cassidy's grandchildren:

Eldridge Cassidy's grandson is President Bill Clinton Eldridge Cassidy's grandson is Roger Clinton Jr


Eldridge Cassidy's great grandchildren:

Eldridge Cassidy's great granddaughter is Chelsea Clinton Eldridge Cassidy's great granddaughter is Macy Smit Eldridge Cassidy's great grandson is Tyler Clinton   Eldridge Cassidy's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Mezvinsky Eldridge Cassidy's great great grandson is Aidan Mezvinsky


Eldridge Cassidy's in laws:

Eldridge Cassidy's son in law was Dick Kelley Eldridge Cassidy's son in law was Jeff Dwire Eldridge Cassidy's brother in law is Buddy Grisham Eldridge Cassidy's son in law was Roger Clinton Eldridge Cassidy's son in law was William Blythe III