How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mel B
Mel B

Partners of 
Mel B

Relationship History

Stephen Belafonte

Renewal of vows

8 Nov 2008

Victoria Hervey

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about 2007
until about 2007

Eddie Murphy

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 2006
until 2007

Christa Parker

Relationship

relationship began about 2002
until 2006

Jimmy Gulzar

Divorced

1 child together

married 13 Sep 1998
divorce 2000

Peter Andre

Dated

dated from 1996
until 1996

Professional Partners

Maksim Chmerkovskiy

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 24 Sep 2007
until 27 Nov 2007

Mel B
Bio Details

Full name

Melanie Janine Brown

Also known as

Scary Spice

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Thursday 29 May 1975

Birth place

Harehills, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Occupations

Dancer

Clothing Company Owner

TV Talent Show Judge

Broadway Star

Singer & Recording Artist (1996)

Actress (2002)

Author (2003)

Education

Intake High School, Bramley, Leeds, England, United Kingdom

Brit Awards

1997 - Best British Single & Video - Wannabe
1998 - Best Selling British Album Act
2000 - Outstanding Contribution
2010 - The Brits Hits 30

Mel B Siblings

Danielle Brown

Sister

Spice Girl and X Factor Judge
Mel B

Melanie Janine Brown

Age

42

Born

Thursday 29 May 1975

Mel B Partner(s) Other Children

Mel B Children

Phoenix Chi Gulzar

born 1999, age 18
with Jimmy Gulzar

Angel Iris Murphy Brown

born 2007, age 10
with Eddie Murphy

Madison Brown Belafonte

born 2011, age 5
with Stephen Belafonte

Giselle Belafonte

born 2004, age 13
step-child with Stephen Belafonte

Trivia

Mel B Family

Mel B's parents:

Mel B's father was Martin Brown Mel B's mother is Andrea Brown


Mel B's children:

Mel B's daughter is Phoenix Chi Gulzar Mel B's daughter is Angel Iris Murphy Brown Mel B's daughter is Madison Brown Belafonte Mel B's step-daughter is Giselle Belafonte


Mel B's current partners:

Mel B's husband is Stephen Belafonte


Mel B's former partners:

Mel B had a relationship with Eddie Murphy Mel B dated Peter Andre Mel B had a brief liaison with Victoria Hervey Mel B's former husband is Jimmy Gulzar Mel B had a relationship with Christa Parker


Mel B's siblings:

Mel B's sister is Danielle Brown


Mel B's nieces and nephews:

Mel B's niece is Mimi Lee Mel B's nephew is Hendrix Lee


Mel B's grandparents:

Mel B's grandfather is Stanley Dixon Mel B's grandmother was Mary Dixon Mel B's grandmother is Iris Brown


Mel B's uncles and aunts:

Mel B's aunt is Dianne Cook


Mel B's in laws:

Mel B's father in law is Kenny Stansbury Mel B's mother in law is Sheryl Dowell Mel B's sister in law is Esther Stansbury Mel B's brother in law is Jeremiah Stansbury Mel B's sister in law is Hannah Stansbury Mel B's sister in law is Ruth Stansbury


Mel B FameChain Links

The Spice Girls

1994 - 2012

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1994 - 1998

Victoria Beckham 1994

Mel C 1994

more...

The X Factor (UK) Judges

2014

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy 2008 - 2010

Cheryl Tweedy 2014 - 2015

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

more...

Coronation Street Cast

1993

Other people in this association:

Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

Kym Marsh 2006

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 5 - 2007

2007

Other people in this association:

Marie Osmond 2007

Jane Seymour 2007

Floyd Mayweather 2007

more...

Top of the Pops Presenters

2002

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

America's Got Talent Judges

2013

Other people in this association:

Simon Cowell 2016

Sharon Osbourne 2007 - 2012

David Hasselhoff 2006 - 2009

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Brit Award Winners 1997 - The 17th

1997

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1997

George Michael 1997

Victoria Beckham 1997

more...

Brit Award Winners 1998 - The 18th

1998

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1998

Victoria Beckham 1998

Mel C 1998

more...

Brit Award Winners 2000 - The 20th

2000

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2000

Sir Tom Jones OBE 2000

Robbie Williams 2000

more...

Brit Award Winners 2010 - The 30th

2010

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

Liam Gallagher 2010

Robbie Williams 2010

more...

The X Factor (UK) Judges

2016

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy 2008 - 2010

Cheryl Tweedy 2014 - 2015

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

more...

The X Factor (Australia) Judges

Other people in this association:

Dannii Minogue

James Blunt

Ronan Keating

more...